OFF
OFF
ADMICRO
11AMBIENT

Bộ 5 đề thi giữa HK1 môn Tiếng Anh 7 có đáp án năm 2021-2022 Trường THCS Cát Khánh

16/10/2021 175.27 KB 163 lượt xem 4 tải về
Banner-Video
https://m.hoc247.net/docview/viewfile/1.1.114/web/?f=https://m.hoc247.net/tulieu/2021/20211016/153319279335_20211016_141900.pdf?r=9191
ADSENSE
QUẢNG CÁO
Banner-Video

Nhằm giúp các em có tư liệu tham khảo, chuẩn bị cho kì thi giữa học kì 1 sắp tới, Hoc247 đã biên soạn và gửi đến các em tài liệu Bộ 5 đề thi giữa HK1 môn Tiếng Anh 7 có đáp án năm 2021-2022 Trường THCS Cát Khánh. Tài liệu gồm các mẫu đề thi khác nhau, giúp các em ôn tập kiến thức hiệu quả. Chúc các em học tốt!

 

 
 

BỘ 5 ĐỀ THI GIỮA HK1 MÔN TIẾNG ANH 7 CÓ ĐÁP ÁN

NĂM 2021-2022 TRƯỜNG THCS CÁT KHÁNH

1. Đề số 1

A. PRONUNCIATION & VOCABULARY & GRAMMAR: (5.0ms)

I. Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others. (0,5m)

1. A. bottle B. collect C. purpose D. second

2. A. fear B. earn C. hear D. clear

II. Choose the word which is stressed differently from the others. (0,5m)

3. A. collector B. again C. dirty D. provide

4. A. pottery B. model C. badminton D. gymnastics

III. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D that best completes each sentence (3,0ms).

5. It’s good to__________blood because you can save people’s lives.

A. use B. help C. donate D. collect

6. I_____playing board games interesting because I can play them with my friends.

A. find B. tell C. say D. think

7. Nam wants to lose weight,________he began jogging last Sunday.

A. and B. so C. because D. or

8. He is holding his neck. I think he has a __________.

A. sunburn B. flu C. sore throat D. toothache

9. Sports like riding a bike and running use a lot of ____________.

A. calories B. diet C. food D. fruit

10. You are a ________if you help other people willingly and without payment.

A. Homeless person B. orphan C. sick child D. volunteer

11. If you have a lot of bottles, dolls or stamps, your hobby is __________.

A. cycling B. collecting C. decorating D. carving

12. My sister__________to pop music every day.

A. listen B. listening C. listens D. will listen

13. Because Minh has_________worked for a charity shop, he really wants to do it.

A. ever B. ago C. already D. never

14. My father has a/ an _________hobby: carving eggshells.

A. horrible B. unusual C. bad D. boring

15. You’ll become healthier if you consume _________soft drinks.

A. less B. more C. fewer D. much

16. A: This weekend I’m going to the SOS village to teach the children there.

B: I________you.

A. Join B. am joining C. will join D. have joined

IV. Match the sentences in A with the sentences in B to form meaningful sentences. (1 m)

A

B

17.Eat a lot of red fruits and vegetables

18. Eat less high-fat food

19.Don’t read or study when there’s not enough light

20.Eat enough calories.

a. because it is harmful for your eyes.

b. or you will become weak and tired.

c.to keep you from getting fat.

d .because they provide vitamin A, which is good for the eyes.

B. READING. (2.5 ms)

I. Read the text and mark the sentences as True (T) or False (F). (1.25 ms)

KEEPING OUR TEETH HEALTHILY

How can we keep our teeth healthy? First, we ought to visit our dentist twice a year. He can fill the small holes in our teeth before they destroy the teeth. He can examine our teeth to check that they are growing in the right way. Unfortunately, many people wait until they have toothache before they see a dentist.

Secondly, we should brush our teeth with a toothbrush fluoride toothpaste at least twice a day – once after breakfast and once before we go to bed. We can also use wooden toothpicks to clean between our teeth after a meal.

Thirdly, we should eat food that is good for our teeth and our body: milk, cheese, fish, brown bread, potatoes, red rice, raw vegetables and fresh fruit. Chocolate, sweets, biscuits and cakes are bad, especially when we eat them between meals. They are harmful because they stick to our teeth and cause decay.

Mark the sentences

T/F

21. We should not visit our dentist regularly.

 

22. It’s possible to wait until we have toothache, then we see a dentist.

 

23. We ought to brush our teeth twice a day.

 

24. We should eat more fish, raw vegetables and fresh fruit.

 

25. People are advised to eat chocolate, sweets biscuits and cakes between meals.

 

II. Read the text. Choose the best answer A, B, C or D. (1.25 ms)

HOBBIES

Many pupils of our school have (26)______hobbies. Lara is 11 years old. She likes (27)_________ poems and painting pictures.

Tom is 15 years old ans he has very interesting hobbies. He likes dancing, designing Internet sites and (28)_________ the piano.

Robert is almost 13 years old. His hobbies are playing football and (29)________ detective stories. Our pupils do many interesting things and they are very busy.

They also love different (30)_______. Tom is the best pupil at Maths. Lara is good at Arts and Literature. And Robert is one of the best pupils at PE. Their hobbies help them study well too.

26. A. interest B. interesting C. interested D. interests

27. A. write B. writes C. writing D. wrote

28. A. playing B. play C. plays D. to play

29. A. read B. reads C. to read D. reading

30. A. objects B. sports C. subjects D. hobbies

C. WRITING. (2.5 ms)

Complete the following sentences using the cues given. (1 m)

1. I/ work/ in/ bank/ for ten years.

........................................................................................................................................................

2. She/ not watch/ TV/ yesterday.

........................................................................................................................................................

ĐÁP ÁN

1A

2B

3C

4D

5C

6A

7B

8C

9A

10D

11B

12C

13D

14B

15A

16C

17D

18C

19A

20B

21F

22F

23T

24T

25F

26B

27C

28A

29D

30C

Writing

1. I’ve worked in a bank for ten years.

2. She didn’t watch TV yesterday.

2. Đề số 2

PART I. LISTENING (2.0 pts)

Question 1. Listen and write the missing words.(1.0 pt)

Girl: Dad, I'm bored. Can I go to a movie?

Dad: A movie today? Well, I don't know. Here, let me have a look at the (1) …………………. Okay. Ah, here, some movies which start in the afternoon at (2) ……………………………. Well, should we take mommy with us?

Girl: Yeah.

Dad: Okay, we have to wait for mommy because she's at a (3) ………………………………….. right now.

Girl: Okay.

Dad: Alright. And what should we do after we go see the movie?

Girl: Umm... go on a little walk.

Dad: Go on a walk. Where would you like to go on a walk to? Would you like to go down to the (4) …………………………… or through the park?

Girl: To the beach.

Dad: Well. Well that sounds great. And then maybe we can go out to eat tonight. Does that sound okay?

Girl: Yeah [alright].

Question 2. Medeleine is telling a friend about her health problem. Listen and circle the corect answer. (1pt)

1. What’s the problem?

A.a toothache              B. an earache               C. a headache               D. an allergy

2. When did the problem start?         

A.last Sunday             B. last week                            C. yesterday                 D. two weeks ago

3.How often has she had this problem?

A. never                                  B. always                                C. a few times                          D. often

4.When will she see adoctor?

A. nextweek                B. today                                  C. next Monday                        D. tomorrow

PART II. READING (2.5 POINTS)

Question 1: Read the passage carefully then decide whether the following statements are true (T) or false (F). (1.25 pt)

   Nam likes sugar and sweet things. He often has an ice-cream and a chocolate cake after meals, but he only cleans his teeth once a day. He doesn’t like going to the dentist. Yesterday, Nam went to see the dentist because he had a terrible toothache. The dentist filled his tooth and gave him some medicine. The dentist told him not eat too much sugar and he should brush his teeth after meals.

 

T

F

1. Nam often has apples after meals.

 

 

2. He only cleans his teeth once a day.

 

 

3. Nam went to see the dentist because he has a headache.

 

 

4. The dentist filled his tooth and gave him some medicine.

 

 

5. The dentist told him not to brush his teeth after meals.

 

 

Question 2. Read the passage carefully then answer the questions. (1.25 pts)

The environment is the most important thing for our life. The environment is the air we breath, the water we drink and is everything we need for our life. This pollution affects the health of living things.
But only we can change it and solve it. First we can use recycled paper to help save trees. Second try to avoid buying plastic. To protect the environment we also have to save energy.
Finally, we now know that environment is the most important thing for life . Everyday we invent and find more and more way to protect the environment. I hope that in the future the earth will be cleaner.

 Questions

1. Is the environment the most important thing for our life?

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

 2. What does this pollution affect?

……………………………………………………………………………………………………3. What can we use to help save trees?

……………………………………………………………………………………………………4. What do we try to avoid buying?

……………………………………………………………………………………………………5. What does the author hope that in the future?

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

PART III. VOCABULARY AND LANGUAGE FOCUS (3.5 points)

Question 1. Find the word which has different sound in the underlined part. (1 pt)

1. A. again                   B. allergy                                 C. organization            D. gardening

3. A.burn                     B. singer                                  C. away                       D. colour

3 A. help                     B. benefit                                C. elderly                    D. garden

4 A. camping               B. recycle                                C. cold                        D. community

Question 2: Odd one out(0.5 pt)

1. A. homeless             B. people                                 C. elderly                    D. disable

2. A. sunburn              B. toothache                            C. unhealthy                D. earache

Question 3. Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D to finish the sentences (2 pts)

1. It’s good to__________blood because you can save people’s lives.

A. use                          B. help                         C. donate                                D. collect

2. I_____playing board games interesting because I can play them with my friends. 

A. find                                    B. tell                                      C. say                                      D. think

3. Nam wants to lose weight,________he began jogging last Sunday.

A. and                         B. so                                        C. because                               D. or

4. He is holding his neck. I think he has a __________.

A. sunburn                  B. flu                                       C. sore throat              D. toothache  

5. Sports like riding a bike and running use a lot of ____________.

A. calories                   B. diet                         C. food                                    D. fruit  

6. If you have a lot of bottles, dolls or stamps, your hobby is __________.

A. cycling                    B. collecting                            C. decorating              D. carving

7. My brother likes __________________English in the morning.

A. learning                  B. to learn                         C. learn                 D. learned

8. He......... many old books for 5 years.

A. recycled

  B. is recycling

      C. will recycle

        D. has recycled

 PART IV. WRITING(2.0 points)

I. Rewrite the sentences so that their meaning doesn’t change:(1.0 point)

1/ Her hobby is raising money for the poor

 →She enjoys ………………………………………………………………………….

2. He began working here more than ten years.

→ He has ……………………………………………………………………………….

3. Lan went out because she finished her homework.(so)

→ Lan ………………………………………………………………………………….

4. I think carving wood is difficult. (find)  

→ I find………………………………………………………………………………….

II. Rearrange the following sentences (1.0 point)

1. visited /they / many times/have/ Ha Long Bay.

………………………………………………………………………………..

2. should/time/spend/you/ playing/ less/computergame.

………………………………………………………………………………..

3. the streets/ they/ cleaned- up/ / yesterday.

………………………………………………………………………………..

4. play /vegetables our meal /an / important/ role/.

………………………………………………………………………………..

ĐÁP ÁN

PART I. LISTENING (2.0 pts)

Question 1. Listen and complete the passage below, using the words given (0.25 x 4 =1pt)

1. newspaper  

2. 2:45

3. meeting

4. beach

Question 2. Listen and write T for the correct sentence and F for the incorrect sentence. (0.25 x 4 =1pt)

1. T      2. F      3.  F     4. F

PART II. READING (2.5 POINTS)

Question 1: Read the passage and answer the questions. (0.25X 5 =1.25 points)

1. F      2. T      3. F      4T        5. F

Question 2. Read the passage carefully then answer the questions. (0.25X 5 =1.25 points)

1. Yes, it is.

2. This pollution affects the health of living things.

3. We can use recycled paper to help save trees.

4. We try to avoid buying plastic.

 5. He/she hopes that in the future the earth will be cleaner.

PART III. VOCABULARY AND LANGUAGE FOCUS (3.5 points)

Question 1. Find the word which has different sound in the underlined part. (0.25 x 4 =1pt)

1. B     2. A     3.  B    4. D

Question 2: Odd one out (0.25 x 2 =0.5 pt)

1. B     2. C

Question 3. Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D to finish the sentences (0.25 x 8 = 2 pts)

1. C     2. A     3. B     4. C     5. A     6. B     7. A     8. D

PART IV. WRITING (2.0 points)

Question 1. Complete these sentence so that it has the same meaning to the first one (0.25 x 4 =1pt)

1. She enjoys raising money for the poor.

2. He has worked here more for more than ten years.

3. Lan finished her homework, so she went out.

4. I find carving wood difficult.

Question 2: Arrange these words to complete sentences (1 point= 4x0.25pt)

1. They have visited Ha Long Bay many times.

2. You should spend less time playing computergame.

3. They cleaned- up the streets yesterday.

4. Vegetables play an important role our meal.

3. Đề số 3

A. LISTENING

I. Listen and circle the best answer A, B, C to complete the sentences (1.25 pts)

1. _______ is talking to Jing.

A. Tania B. Tai C. Anna

2. She in class _______.

A. 1D B. 1C C. 1B

3. Their teacher is _________.

A. Mr Kate B. Mrs Tin C. Mr Smith

4. They are looking for their________.

A. desks B. classroom C. school

5. They are_________________.

A. in the same class B. in different classes C. in a high school

II. Listen to the dialogue and decide whether the following statements are True (T) or False (F). (1.25 pts)

1. _______ Lucy has short brown hair.

2. _______ Jem and Alex are both fifteen years old.

3. _______They are both short and thin.

4. _______They've got short, brown hair, green eyes.

5. _______They have small ears.

B. VOCABULARY + GRAMMAR + LANGUAGE FUNCTION

I. Odd one out. (0,5 pt)

1. A. sister

B. brother

C. uncle

D. teacher

2. A. sofa

B. table

C. house

D. chair

3. A. studying

B. morning

C. listening

D. singing

4. A. small

B. finger

C. leg

D. hand

5. A. book

B. compass

C. pencil

D. basketball

II. Choose the best option marked A, B, C or D to complete each sentence. (1.0 pt)

1. Hoa usually________________ after school.

A. is skipping B. skipping C. skips D. is skipping

2. Listen! They ______ in the classroom.

A. are sing B. are singing C. sing D. sings
3. I _________ than my brother.

A. am older B. more older C. older D. am more older

4. Her shoes __________ his.

A. more expensive than B. expensiver than

C. are expensiver than D. are more expensive than

III. Match a question in column A to a suitable response in column B. (1.0 pt)

A

Answer

B

1. Can you tell me the way to the bank?

2. What are the people there like?

3. How many rooms are there in the flat?

4. Is your neighbourhood quiet?

1. ....

2......

3......

4......

A, They are really friendly.

B, Go straight on. The take the second turning on your right.

C, No, it isn't. It is noisy.

D, There are 6.

C. READING (Tỉ lệ 25%)

I. Read the following passage and choose the best answer marked A, B, C or D for each sentence. (1.0 pt)

The ancient town of Hoi An lies on the Thu Bon River, more than 30 kilometers to the south of Da Nang. Hoi An is famous for old temples, pagodas, tiled-roof houses and narrow streets. Tourists can visit the relics of Sa Huynh and Cham Civilization. They can also enjoy the beautiful scenery of the Thu Bon River, Cua Dai Beach, etc.

In recent years, Hoi An has become a very popular tourist destination in Viet Nam. Importantly, the committee of the World Heritages of UNESCO officially certified Hoi An as a World Heritage Site in 1999.

1. Hoi An is 30 kilometers to the south of__________.

A. Da Nang B. Sa Huynh C. Thu Bon

2. The streets in Hoi An are very _________.

A. big B. famous C. narrow

3. Hoi An has become a very ______ tourist destination in Viet Nam.

A. beautiful B. popular C. liked

4. Hoi An_______ a World Heritage Site in 1999.

A. became B. becomes C. becoming

II. Read the letter carefully then answer the questions below. (1.5 pts)

Dear Thanh,

How are you getting on? We are going to move to the new house next weekend. My uncle and my aunt live near there so I can play with my cousins. There are eight rooms in my new house. The living room is the biggest in my house. I like my bedroom very much because it looks to a lake, it is light and cool. There is a small bed and a big bookshelf in my room. I will put all my books on the shelf. I will keep my room clean and tidy.

What about you? Tell me about your house in your next e-mail.

Love,

Van

1. How many rooms are there in Van's new house?________________________

2. What is her favorite room?_________________________________________

3. What are there in her room?___________________________________________

D. WRITING

I. Write the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first one. (1.5 pts)

1. My class has 35 students.

=> There are ...............................................................................

2. My school is bigger than her school.

=> Her school is ........................................................................

3. The lamp is behind the computer.

- The computer ...........................................................................

II. Rearrange the jumbled words to make meaningful sentences.(1.0 pt)

1. now/ Ha Noi/ the/ largest/ city/ is/ in/ Viet Nam/.

=> .......................................................................................................................

2. people/ break/ things/ at/ Tet/ shouldn't/ in/ my/ country.

=> .......................................................................................................................

ĐÁP ÁN

A. LISTENING (Tỉ lệ 25%)

I. Listen and circle the best answer A, B, C to complete the sentences

(5 items x 0,25 = 1.25 pts)

1. A     2. C     3. C     4. B     5. A

II. Listen to the dialogue and decide whether the following statements are True (T) or False (F).

(5 items x 0,25 = 1.25 pts)

1. F      2. T      3. F      4. T      5. F

B. VOCABULARY + GRAMMAR + LANGUAGE FUNCTION (Tỉ lệ 25%)

I. Odd one out. (5 items x 0.1 = 0.5 pt)

1. D     2. C     3. B     4. A     5. D

II. Choose the best option marked A, B, C or D to complete each sentence.

(4 items x 0.25 = 1.0 pt)

1. C     2. B     3. A     4. D

III. Match a question in column A to a suitable response in column B.

(4 items x 0.25 = 1.0 pt)

1. B     2. A     3. D     4. C

C. READING (Tỉ lệ 25%)

I. Read the following passage and choose the best answer marked A, B, C or D for each sentence. (4 items x 0.25 = 1.0 pt)

1. A     2. C     3. B     4. A

II. Read the letter carefully then answer the questions below. (3 items x 0. 5 = 1.5 pts)

1. There are eight rooms in her new house/ eight

2. Her favorite room is her bedroom.

3. There is a small bed and a big bookshelf in her room.

D. WRITING (Tỉ lệ 25%)

I. Write the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first one.

(3 items x 0. 5 = 1.5 pts)

1. There are 35 students in my class.

2. Her school is smaller than my school.

3. The computer is in front of the lamp.

II. Rearrange the jumbled words to make meaningful sentences.

(2 items x 0. 5 = 1.0 pt)

1. Ha Noi is the largest city in Viet Nam now.

2. In my country, people shouldn't break things at Tet.

4. Đề số 4

A.PHONETIC

I.Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others.

1. A. childhood     B. character    C. lunch     D. chicken soup

2. A. delicious     B. special     C. recycle     D. physician

II. Choose the word with the different stress syllable.

3. A. pottery     B. model     C. badminton     D. gymnastics

4. A. wonderful     B. beautiful     C. prediction     D. television

B. LANGUAGE FOCUS:

I. Choose a suitable word or phrase from A, B, C, or D to complete each question.

1. Hoa likes …………. vegetables because it's good for her health.

A. eating     B. eat     C. ate     D. has eaten

2. I like watching TV ……….. it’s entertaining and educational.

A.so     B. but     C. although     D. because

3. Tom is ill, so he …….. play football with us now.

A. can’t    B. can     C. could     D. couldn’t

4. It's good to____ blood because you can save people's lives.

A. helping     B. used     C. collecting     D. donate

5. Nam wants to lose weight, ………………..he began jogging last Sunday.

A. or     B. and     C. but     D. so

Choose the word which has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others.

6. A. goal     B gold     . C. girl     D. original

II. Complete each sentence below by filling each blank with the correct form of the word provided.

1. I think staying at home all day is ……….. because I don’t know what to do. (bore).

2. It is………….. .to eat a lot of sweetened food and drinks. (health)

3. I love burgers and chip, but I’m …………. on weight. (put)

4. You can use carved eggshells as ……………..in your house. (decorate)

C. READING

I. Fill in each blank in the following letter with a suitable word in the box.

   winter     shopping     hobbies     outside     church

Sam has got a lot of (1)……. and interests. He usually runs every morning. He occasionally goes skiing on Saturdays during the (2)…..... He often rides a horse at a stable near his home on days. He is never late. He loves listening to music. He always goes to choir practice on Wednesday evenings and sometimes sings in (3)….... on Sundays. He doesn’t have much extra money, so he rarely goes to concerts in the city. He seldom watches TV at weekends because he likes doing things (4)……. He usually goes to the gym if it’s raining outside. He often hangs out with his best friend but he never goes (5)……..

II. Read the letter and answer the questions

Dear Mira,

Thanks for your letter. Now I’ll tell you about my hobbies.

My favourite hobby is knitting. It is strange, isn’t it?. My mother taught me to knit two years ago. Now I can knit scarves and sweaters. It’s great when I can give them to my relatives and friends as gifts. Knitting is also imaginative because you can knit anything you can imagine of. Besides, it is quite cheap. You only need a pair of needles and some wool.

I’m sending you a scarf next month. I’m knitting it. I hope you’ll like it.

Best wishes,

Vy

1.What is Vy’s hobby?

_______________________________________________

2.Did she learn this hobby from her father?

_______________________________________________

3.Who does she want to give the scarves and sweaters?

_______________________________________________

4.What do you need to knit?

_______________________________________________

5.Do you like knitting? Why?

_______________________________________________

D. WRITING

Rewrite the sentences so that their meaning doesn’t change

1/ Hoa is sick, so she cannot go to school.

→ Because …………………………………………………………………………

2. The last time I saw him was 3 years ago

→ I haven’t ……………………………………………………………………………

3. Lan went out because she finished her homework.(so)

→ Lan ……………………………………………………………………………

4. Because it rained, I stayed home.

→ I …………………………………………………………………………….

5. I find making pottery interesting.

→ I think ................................................................................................................

6. My sister is interested in reading comics.

→ My sister likes ..................................................................................................

ĐÁP ÁN

PART A. PHONETIC

I.

1.B 2.C

II.

3. D 4. C

PART B. USE OF ENGLISH

I.

1. A     2. D     3. A     4. D     5. D

II.

1. boring

2. unhealthy

3. putting

4. decoration

PART C. READING

I.

1. hobbies

2. winter

3. church

4. outside

5. shopping

II.

1. Her favourite hobby is knitting.

2. No, she didn’t.

3. She wants to give them to her relatives and friends.

4. We only need a pair of needles and some wool.

5. Students’ answers

PART D. WRITING

1. Because Hoa is sick, she cannot go to school.

2. I haven’t seen him for 3 years.

3. Lan finished her homework, so she went out.

4. I stayed home because it rained.

5. I think making pottery is interesting.

6. My sister likes reading comics.

5. Đề số 5

I. Choose the word in each group that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the rest. (1 mark):

1. A. chair                   B. school         C. couch          D. children

2. A. sometimes          B. moment      C. stove           D. close

3. A.biolog               B. geography   C. physics        D. fly

4. A. homework          B. house          C.hour             D.here

II.Choose the best words by circling the letter A,B,C or D. (2 marks)

1. How …….. is it from your house to school?

A. far

B. long

C. old

D. tall

2. What ……… intelligent boy!

A. the

B. a

C.an

D. is

3. Would you like some coffee?- __________

A. Yes, please

B. Of course

C. No, thanks

D. Both A and C are correct.

4. This car is the ……. expensive of the four car.

A. best

B. more

C. good

D. most

5. They enjoy ……..TV.

A. to watch

B. watching

C. to watching

D. watched

6. A …………..work on a farm.

A. doctor

B. farmer

C. teacher

D. journalist

7. She is very happy …….. you again.

A. meet

B. meets

C. to meet

D. meeting

8. He is in class 7A and …………………………. am I.

A. too

B. so

C. but

D. by

III. Give the correct form of the verbs in the bracket. (2 marks)

1. Trang (not have) any friends in Ha noi. 1……………………

2. Some boys and girls (play) marbles at the moment. 2……………………

3. The students (visit) their old teacher next week ? 3……………………

4. Mr Nam usually ( watch) TV in his free time ? 4…………………..

IV. Fill in the blanks with the correct form of the words in the capital letters: (1 mark):

1. Today Lien is not………………..because she misses her parents HAPPINESS

2. Living in the city is………….…..than living in the countryside NOISY

3. In electronics, we learn to repair ..........................appliances. HOUSE

4.My .......................is tall and beautiful. TEACH

V. Read the passage carefully then answer the questions: (2 marks)

Linda lives with her parents in a big house in HCM City. She is from England. She is thirteen. She has blue eyes and black hair. She is studying at International Language School. She can speak French, English and Vietnamese. But she doesn’t speak Vietnamese fluently. She often goes to French speaking club on Sunday mornings. She likes Vietnamese people very much because they are friendly.

1. Where is Linda from?.........................................................................................

2. How many languages can she speak?........................................................................

3. Does she speak Vietnamese fluently?.......................................................................

4. Why does she like Vietnamese people?..................................................................

VI. Arrange the following words to make correct sentences. (1 mark).

1. play/ will/ soccer/ this/ afternoon/ they.

…………………………………………………………………………………

2.my/ is/ favorite/ English/ subject.

…………………………………………………………………………………

VII. Complete the following sentences with the suggested words. (1 mark).

1.It / difficult/ find/ apartment / Ho Chi Mih City?

……………………………………………………………………………………..

2. They/ listen/ music/ now.

……………………………………………………………………………………..

ĐÁP ÁN

I. Choose the word in each group that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the rest. (1 mark):

Mỗi câu chọn đúng cho 0,25 điểm

Câu

1

2

3

4

Đáp án

B

A

D

C

II. Choose the best words by circling the letter A,B,C or D. (2 marks)

Mỗi câu chọn đúng cho 0,25 điểm

Câu

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Đáp án

A

C

D

D

B

B

C

B

III. Give the correct form of the verbs in the bracket. (2 marks)

Mỗi động từ chia đúng cho 0,5 điểm

1. doesn’t have 2. are playing 3. will visit 4. watches

IV. Fill in the blanks with the correct form of the words in the capital letters (1 mark): 

Mỗi từ biến đổi đúng cho 0,25 điểm

1. happy

2. noisier

3. household

4. teacher

V. Read the passage carefully then answer the questions: (2 marks)

Mỗi câu trả lời đúng cho 0,5 điểm

1. She is from England.

2. She can speak three languages.

3. No, she doesn’t.

4. She likes Vietnamese people very much because they are friendly.

VI. Arrange the following words to make correct sentences. (1 mark):

Mỗi câu sắp xếp đúng cho 0,5 điểm

1. They will play soccer this afternoon.

2. My favorite subject is English/English is my favorite subject .

VII. Complete the following sentences with the suggested words.(1 mark) :

Mỗi câu hoàn thành đúng cho 0,5 điểm

1. Is it difficult to find an apartment in Ho Chi Minh City?

2. They are listening to music now.

---

Trên đây là toàn bộ nội dung Bộ 5 đề thi giữa HK1 môn Tiếng Anh 7 có đáp án năm 2021-2022 Trường THCS Cát Khánh. Để xem thêm nhiều tài liệu tham khảo hữu ích khác các em chọn chức năng xem online hoặc đăng nhập vào trang hoc247.net để tải tài liệu về máy tính.

Hy vọng tài liệu này sẽ giúp các em học sinh ôn tập tốt và đạt thành tích cao trong học tập.

Các em quan tâm có thể tham khảo tư liệu cùng chuyên mục:

Chúc các em học tập tốt!

 

MGID
OFF