OPTADS360
ATNETWORK
ADS_ZUNIA
YOMEDIA

Bộ 5 đề thi HSG môn Tiếng Anh 9 có đáp án năm 2021-2022 Trường THCS Chu Văn An

24/03/2022 1.87 MB 708 lượt xem 1 tải về
Banner-Video
https://m.hoc247.net/docview/viewfile/1.1.114/web/?f=https://m.hoc247.net/tulieu/2022/20220324/18809569880_20220324_155635.pdf?r=2414
ADMICRO/
Banner-Video

Mời các em tham khảo nội dung tài liệu chi tiết sau đây: Bộ 5 đề thi HSG môn Tiếng Anh 9 có đáp án năm 2021-2022 Trường THCS Chu Văn An. Tài liệu này bao gồm 5 đề thi do HOC247 sưu tầm và biên soạn kèm theo đáp án chi tiết. Hi vọng đây sẽ là một tài liệu tham khảo bổ ích giúp các em hoàn thành tốt kì thi Học sinh giỏi quan trọng sắp đến!

 

 
 

TRƯỜNG THCS CHU VĂN AN

ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI NĂM HỌC 2021-2022

MÔN: TIẾNG ANH 9

(Thời gian làm bài: 180 phút)

1. Đề số 1

Question 1: (2,0 điểm) Supply the correct form of the verb in brackets.

1. What you (do) after you (go) home yesterday?

2. Before leaving home in the morning, she (tell) her mother she (work) in the factory that afternoon.

3. I realised that someone (steal) my wallet when I (feel) his hand in my pocket.

4. She (be) here but she (go) down with flu.

5. Bill (have) breakfast when I (stop) at his house this morning.

Question 2: (2,0 điểm)

a- (1,0 điểm) In each sentence has one mistake, find and correct it.

1. No matter how hard his life be, he is determined to study well.

2. Could you mind telling me the way to the nearest restaurant?

3. Travelling by air is preferable than travelling by train.

4. She is looking forward to go to Europe after she finishes her studies at the university.

5. Sorry, I seem to have taken the wrong umbrella for mistake.

b- (1,0 điểm) Fill each blank with the appropriate form of the word given in brackets.

1. Every year we celebrate our ……. .                                          (depend)

2. There’s no  …… service in the United Kingdom.       ( nation)

3. The temperature is very …….. at this time of the year.          (vary)

4. He gets very angry if you ……… with his ideas.                   (agree)

5. She smiles so ……… , doesn’t she?                                         (attract)

Question 3:  (1,0 điểm) Fill each of the blank  with the most suitable preposition.

1. Students were angry ……. being treated like children.

2. They export their products …. markets ….… the world.

3. I am extremely grateful ….. all the teachers ….… their help.

4. She went to London ……. the aim ….… finding a job.

5. He’s sitting …….the chair .….… to the piano.

6. She suffers ….… a lack of confidence.

Question 4: (2,0 điểm)  Fill each of the numbered blanks in the following passage. Use only ONE word in each space.

Food plays an …1… part in the development of nations. In countries where food is ..2.., people have to spend most of their time getting enough to eat. This usually slows down ..3.., because men have little time to ….4…. to science, industry, government, and art. In nations where food is ….5…. and easy to get, men have more time to spend in activities that ….6…. to progress, and enjoyment of leisure. The problem of ……7…. good food for everybody has not yet been solved. Many wars have been ….8…. for food. But it is no longer necessary to go to war for food . Nations are beginning to put scientific knowledge to work for a …9… of their food problems. They work together in the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) to help hungry nations …10… more food.

Question 5: (1,0 ®iÓm)  Read the text and choose the correct word for each space:                                       

English around the world

English is the first language of many people in countries outside the United Kingdom.

When you…1… speakers of English from around the world, you …2…. notice that they do not all speak in the same way. There are also some …...3…... in the words they use, including the names of …4…. objects that are part of everyone’s daily life. But although pronunciation and …5… are not the same everywhere, it is interesting that English speakers…6…. opposite sides of the world can understand …7… other quite easily. It does not seem to …8… where they learnt the language. And of course this is one reason why speakers of other languages are keen …9… learning English too. If you know English, you are more…10… to be able to study or work in all sorts of exciting places, such as the United States or Australia.

1.

A- recognise

B- meet

C- find

D- attend

2.

A- originally

B- strangely

C- curiously

D- immediately

3.

A- mistakes

B- corrections

C- changes

D- differences

4.

A- common

B- popular

C- favourite

D- general

5.

A- reading

B- composition

C- dictation

D- vocabulary

6.

A- of

B- in

C- from

D- at

7.

A- each

B- one

C- the

D- some

8.

A- mine

B- care

C- matter

D- worry

9.

A- by

B- on

C- to

D- for

10.

A- likely

B- probably

C- possibly

D- luckily

Question 6:  (2,0 điểm)

a- Finish each of the following sentences in such a way that it means exactly the same  as the sentence printed before it. (1,0 ®iÓm)

1. I’m sure he was at home last night.

He ….......

2. Nam’s parents were here last week and gave us a present.

Nam’s parents, …......

3. Although Sue felt tired, she stayed up late talking to Jill.

Despite …........

4. It was a hot day so we had lunch outside in the garden.

It was such ….....

5. I’ve been working for this company for ten years.

I started …...

b- Make one sentence from each group of sentences, beginning as shown. (1,0 ®iÓm)

1. I lent you a book. It was written by a friend of mine. She lives in France.

The book I …

2. I used to own a dog. People came to the door. The dog never barked at them.

The dog…

3. I bought my car from a woman. She lives in a house. You can see the house over there.

The woman I …

4. My friend Bill has decided to buy a motor-bike. His car was stolen last week.

My friend Bill, …

5. I bought a new car. It cost me a lot of money.

The new …

ĐÁP ÁN ĐỀ SỐ 1

Question 1:  (2,0 điểm) 

1. did you do /  had gone       2. told / would work

3.  was stealing / felt              4. should have been / has gone

5. was having / stopped

Question 2: ( 2,0 điểm)

a- (1,0 điểm)

1. be --> is       2. Could --> Would

3. than --> to     4. go --> going                 5. for  --> by

b- (1,0 điểm)

1. independence     2. national          3. variable        4. disagree        5. attractively

Question 3: (1,0 điểm)

1. at     2. to... .throughout        3. to ...for         4. with ...of    5. on... next       6. from

Question 4: (2,0 điểm)

1. important               6. lead           

2. scarce                     7. providing              

3. progress                 8. fought                   

4. devote                    9. solution    

5. plentiful             10. produce     

Question 5: (1,0 điểm)

1- B                2- D                3- D                4- A                  5- D            

6- C                7- A                8- C                9- B                10- A

Question 6: ( 2,0 điểm)

a- 1. -->He must have been at home last night.

2.--> Nam’s parents, who were here last week, gave us a present.

3.--> Despite feeling tired, Sue stayed up late talking to Jill.

4.--> It was such a hot day that we had lunch outside in the garden.

5.--> I started working for this company ten years ago.

b. 1. --> The book I lent you was written by a friend of mine who lives in France.

2.--> The dog I used to own never barked at people who came to the door.

3. --> The woman I bought my car from lives in the house you can see over there.

4. --> My friend Bill, whose car was stolen last week, has decided to buy a motor-bike.

5.--> The new car I bought cost me a lot of money.

2. Đề số 2

ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI MÔN TIẾNG ANH 9- TRƯỜNG THCS CHU VĂN AN- ĐỀ 02

Question 1: Choose the word whose part underlined is pronounced differently from the others in each group.

1. A.stored

B. ploughed

C. laughed

D. smiled

2. A. name

B. natural

C. native

D. nation

3. A. blood

B. food

C. moon

D. pool

4. A. both

B. myth

C. with

D. sixth

5. A. wants

B. says

C. looks

D. laughs

Question 2: Supply the correct forms of the verbs in  brackets.

1. She (have) a headache for several hours.

2. I (watch) a cartoon movie on TV when you called last night.

3. Mr Hai is having his car (wash) at the moment.

4. Where's Tom? He said he (be) here at 4 pm.

5. If I (drink) so much coffee, I wouldn’t be able to sleep.

6. Nothing ( do) about this problem for months      

7. I'm looking forward to (take) a vacation.

8. I'm hungry because I( have) breakfast or lunch.

9. I'd rather you (do) the test well.

10. I distinctly remember (pay) him. I gave him two dollars

Question 3:   Use the correct form of the words in brackets to complete sentences

1. ..............., the step mother was very cruel to Little Pea.             ( fortunate)

2. Everyone was .............at the soccer match.                                               (excite)

3. Many rural areas in Vietnam have been ...........                                        (urban)

4. Tim and Shanon want to visit an ...........institute in Vietnam                ( ocean)

5. Should English be a ...........foreign language in Viet Nam?                   (compel)

6. Trung's sense of humor ..........him from other students.             ( distinct)

7. He is looking ..............thinner                                                            ( appreciate)

8. The .........sat there asking for money.                                                       ( beg)

9. She got a.........letter from her boss                                                            ( person)

10. We had to take out a .........from the bank to buy the car.                       ( lend)

Question 4:   Fill in each numbered blank with a suitable word

Reading

Who read ? All kind of people : the old, the ...(1)......, everyone. And why do people read ? For (2)......... variey of reasons. Some for pleasure, (3) ........because they have to. And when do people (4) .........? Well sometimes not often, (5) ..........other people read all the time, day and (6)........... But the most important question is what do (7).........read? Adverts ? Stories ? Science books ? Maps ? It could (8) ........ anything ! Ask your family and friends all these (9)........... Then make your own answers (10).......who read, what , why , and where.

Question 5: Read the text then answer the questions below.

Fire was  very important to man . He needed fire to keep himself warm at night. He used fire to cook his food. He used fire to frighten away enemies and wild animals. In some parts of the world he used fire to signal messages. Red Indians, for example, used fire to make smoke signals. In some other countries people lit fire to warm their friends of danger. Fire was also used to give light. Before the invention of the oil lamp, men used burning sticks as torchs. And before man discovered gas and electricity, he hung small fires in wire baskets from posts to light the streets. One man even used fire to tell the time. He invented a candle clock. He made a candle that took exactly twelve hours to burn. Then he marked this candle in twelve equal parts. He lit the candle and could tell the time by counting the number of parts left of the burning candle. But the candle clock did not always work well. If there was a wind blowing on the candle, the flame burned too quickly.

1. What did man probably first use fire for?

2. For what purpose was fire used by red Indians?

3. What were the first street lights?

4. How long did the candle clock take to burn?

5. What would happen if a wind blew on a candle clock?

Question 6: Choose the best answer

1. I want everybody to listen...........

A. care                       B. careful                   C. careless                 D. carefully

2. We feel very ..............today.

A. happy                    B. happiness             C. happily                  D. happen

3. I've looked........................ my pen everywhere and I can't find it anywhere.

A. at                            B. for                          C. up                           D. on

4. Solar energy doesn't cause .................

A. pollution               B. polluted                C.pollute                    D. pollutant

5. Where................you go if you have a car?

A. would                    B. have                       C. will                        D. did

6. Prevention is better than ...............

A. treatment              B. pills                       C. cure                       D. doctors

7. He is tired ..............he stayed up late watching TV.

A. so                           B. because                 C. but                         D. and

8. I suggest .................to the movies.

A. going                     B. to go                      C. go                           D. went

9. All the classes were ...............painted.

A. bad                        B. badly                     C. worse                     D. good

10. My parents saw me .............at the railway station.

A. in                           B. for                          C. up                           D. off

11. He is the man ..............helped me yesterday.

A. which                    B. who                        C. whom                    D. whose

12. I'm very...............to hear that I will go to Da Lat tomorrow.

A. excite                    B. excited                  C. excitedly               D. exciting

13. Nam put up the fence .............prevent hens from going out.

A.so                            B. so that                   C. in order to             D. because

14. There are ...............many people in the cinema that I can't see the film clearly.

A. such                       B. so                           C. too                         D. enough

15. ..................I get your car, I'll leave.

A. As soon as            B. As though C. By the time           D. Now that

Question 7: a) There is a mistake in the sentence. Find the mistake and correct it.

1. We had better to review this chapter carefully because we will have some questions on it our test.

2. Our teacher of physics would like us spending more time in the laboratory.

3. If I was you, I would help him.

4. Mr Nam is used to get up early in the morning.

5. He died on lung cancer because he smoked a lot of cigarettes.

b/ Use the following sets of words and phrases to write complete sentences.

1. If I/ be/ him / I / choose/ English / learn

2. In/ end/ I decide/ not buy / dictionary / because/ too expensive.

3. This video film / so interesting / I / see /twice.

4- Mai /bad / at/ Math/ than / Lan Anh.

5- Hoa/ have / many/ books/ than/ her/ sister

c/ Change these sentences into passive voice.

1. Who wrote this book?

2. She likes me to write that report

3. The cook ought to have  prepared it

4. it is your duty to do this work

5. someone saw him pick up the gun

Question8 : Rewrite the following sentences so that the meanings stay the same.

1. Thank you for your help!

- It was .............................................

2. "Don’t open the door please" said Mary.

- Mary told .............................................

3. Staying at home would be better than going out to night.

- I'd rather.............................................

4. The last time it rained  here was a fortnight ago.

- It .....................................

5. He never has enough money.

- He's always.............................................

---(Để xem tiếp nội dung của đề thi số 2 các em vui lòng xem tại online hoặc đăng nhập vào HỌC247 để tải về máy)---

ĐÁP ÁN ĐỀ SỐ 2

Question 1: (5 points) Choose the word whose part underlined is pronounced differently from the others in each group.

1. C                 2. B                 3. A                 4. C                 5. B

Question 2: ( 10 points) Supply the correct forms of the verbs in  brackets.

1. has had; 2. was watching; 3. washed; 4. would be; 5. drank; 6. has been done; 7. taking; 8. haven't had; 9. did; 10.paying

Question 3: (10 points)Use the correct form of the words in brackets to complete sentences

1. unfortunately                        6.distinguishes

2. excited                                  7. appreciatively

3. urbanized                              8. beggar

4. oceanic                                  9.personal

5. compulsory                           10.loan

Question 4: (10points)  Fill in each numbered blank with a suitable word

1. young                                     6.night

2. a                                              7. people

3. others                                     8. be

4. read                                        9. questions

5. but                                          10. of

Question 5:  (5 pionts)Read the text then answer the question below.

1. to keep himself warm at night.

2. to make smoke signals

3. small fires hung in wire bastkets from post.

4. 12 hours.

5. the clock would be slow.

Question 6: (15 points) Choose the best answer

1. D                     4.A                  7. B                 10. D               13. C  

2. A                     5.C                  8. A                 11. B               14. B

3. B                     6.C                  9. B                 12. B               15. A

Question 7:

a)  (5points)  There is a mistake in the sentence. Find the mistake and correct it.

1.   to review à review           2. spending à to spend        3.   was à were

4.   get à getting                     5.   on à of

b/ (5 points) Use the following sets of words and phrases to write complete sentences.

1. If I were him, I would choose English to learn.

2. In the end, I decided not to buy that dictionary because it was too expensive.

3. This video film is so interesting that I have seen it twice.

4. Mai is worse at Math than Lan (is)

5. Hoa has more books than her sister (does)

c/ (5 points)Change these sentences into passive voice.

1. By whom was this book written? ; 2. She likes that report to be written by me. ;

3. We enjoy the letters being written.; 4. You are supposed to do this work. ;

5. He was seen to pick up the gun.

Question8 : (10 points)following sentences so that the meanings stay the same.

1. it was very kind of you to help me.

2. Mary told me/us not to open the door.

3. I'd rather stay at home than go out tonight.

4. It hasn’t rained here for a fortnight.

5. He's always short/lack of money( he's always broke)

6. Mr Tuan was said to be a good teacher.

7. My french friend isn't used to driving on the left.

8. I think Paris is the most beautiful city in the world.

9. It took three and half hours to fly to Moscow.

10. No matter how rich he was, he never helped the poor.     

3. Đề số 3

ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI MÔN TIẾNG ANH 9- TRƯỜNG THCS CHU VĂN AN- ĐỀ 03

I. CHOOSE THE CORRECT ANSWER TO FILL IN THE BLANK. (40 PTS)

1. Carbon emissions from airplanes and other pollutants ________ to global warming.

A. attribute         B. stem                         C. contribute         D. spark

2. He was _____ with bribery after she offered to pay the policeman a sum of money to overlook the offence.

A. charged          B. accused                    C. sued                  D. suspected

3. Some endurance events may be rescheduled if such high pollution levels __ a health risk to most athletes.

A. create            B. present                   C. run                  D. face

4. Improving the overall environmental quality is a long-term battle in which we do want the participation of everyone in society in order to ________ results.

A. realize           B. reap                       C. bear                 D. generate

5. Hundreds of people in the hardest-hit zone are at     from disease unless a tsunami-like aid effort is mobilized.

A. threat            B. menace                   C. risk                   D. danger

6. The result is impossible to predict with any degree of ________.

A. certainty        B. assurance                 C. insurance        D. probability

7. Parents play a ________ role in a child’s upbringing in the formative years. They are really the driving force behind whatever the children do.

A. supporting     B. crucial C. starring D. title

8. With three days to____ before the high school graduation examination, he had to digest such a lot of facts.

A. go B. come C. remain D. spare

9. Television came into _________ and became a competitor with the motion pictures.

A. practice B. enforcement C. use D. life

10. It’s a matter of life and death. As a consequence, we will give it serious ________.

A. review B. thoughts C. opinions D. consideration

11. Without ________, natural resources will be used up within a hundred years.

A. preservation B. maintenance C. conservation D. protection

12. Taking photographs in this world renowned museum is ________ forbidden.

A. absolutely B. highly C. seriously D. strictly

13. The government stopped the local companies from importing fake milk powder ________ of public health.

A. in the interest  B. to the best  C. for the attention D. on the safe side

14. ________ the hard evidence against him, the jury had no option but to find him guilty.

A. Given that B. In view of C. In regard to D. With a view to

15. Those ballpoint pens are made in a large _______ of colors and styles.

A. series B. range C. collection D. network

16. He promised me an Oxford dictionary and to my great joy, he ________ his word.

A. stood by B. stuck at C. went back on D. held onto

17. The development of laser use is a major ________ in medicine.

A. breakaway B. breakup C. break-in D. breakthrough

18. Don’t be ________ by misleading advertisements.

A. fooled around B. taken in C. put out D. seen through

19. The management team came ________ criticism for the way they handled the situation.

A. in for B. up with C. up against D. out in

20. We are running out of petrol so we’ll have to stop ________ at the next filling station.

A. over B. off C. by D. in

21. Pete: Let me pay for the meal.                              Margaret: ________.

A. It’s on me B. It’s my round C. I’ll make it D. Never remind me

22. Pete: If you ask me, action movies are great.            Margaret:__________ .

A. You can say that again! B. Never mind! C. That’s that. D. Sure. It’s my pleasure.

23. Pete: What a fantastic cook you are, Margaret!                Margaret: ________.

A. Sorry, I don’t think so B. No, no, it’s not true C. It’s kind of you to say so D. I’d prefer it                   

24. My mother has a ________ for a bargain.

A. big nose B. fast foot C. good eye D. keen sense

25. One can’t help ________ compassion for the people who lost their homes in the earthquake.

A. to feel B. but feel C. from feeling D. in feeling 

26. ________ broken into while we were away on holiday.

A. We had our house  B. Thieves had our house C. It was our house D. They have

27. Climate change and rising global food prices, which are ________ all people, are at the top of the agenda.

A. a cause for concerns to B. of concern to C. alarm bells from D. a cause for alarm at

28. I sent the prospectus to you by post weeks ago. It ________ by now.

A. should have arrived B. would have arrived C. must have arrived D. is supposed to arrive

29. ________ global solidarity, the world would not be better prepared for the influenza H1N1 pandemic.

A. On account of B. Thanks to C. If not D. But for

30. Anti-terrorism forces were ________ full alert during the Olympic Games.

A. in B. under C. on D. at

31. The principal will declare the ceremony open as soon as all the graduates and guests ________.

A. will have sat B. have been seated C. will be sitting D. have seated

32. The mini dress was ________, but now it is making a comeback.

A. was once a fad thought to be finished 

B. was once thought to be a finished fad

C. was a fad once thought to be finished D

. was a fad thought to be once finished

33. Pete: "What do you usually do on Sunday night?" 

Margaret: "________ time I go out with my friends".

A. Most B. The most C. The most of D. Most of the

34. ________ different in character we are, we have been mutual friends since our childhood.

A. However B. Despite being C. Although D. Whatever

35. "How was your visit to the dentist?"        "It was painless. I ________ worried".

A. mustn’t have B. needn’t have C. didn’t need to be D. wouldn’t have

36. ________ in Paris before, he didn’t know his way around when he took his family there.

A. Not be living B. Never having lived C. His not living D. Because he has lived

37. Of the ten beauty spots my brother visited, ________ left a lasting impression on him.

A. none of which B. not one of them C. which none D. and none of them

38. ________ show lasts three hours.

A. All the  B. The whole C. Most D. Entire

39. ________ that you should drink at least eight glasses of water a day.

A. Based on medical evidence, it suggests 

B. The medical evidence we suggest

C. Medically, we suggest evidence 

D. There is no medical evidence to suggest

40. "It’s beautiful here!" 

"I just wish we ________ a camera with us".

A. brought B. would bring C. had brought D. were bringing

II. CHOOSE THE WORD OR PHRASE THAT BEST FITS EACH SPACE IN THE FOLLOWING PASSAGE. (30 PTS)

In child development there is an important phenomenon that shows very clearly the process of preparation for the future: play. (1) ______ to popular belief, its importance should never be underestimated. Games are not the haphazard creations of parents or educators. They should be seen as educational (2) ______ and as stimuli for the child’s (3) ______, imagination and life skills. Every game is a preparation for the future. The manner in which children (4) ______ a game, their choice of game and the importance they (5) ______ upon it, show their attitude and relationship to their environment and how they relate to their (6) ______ human beings. Whether they are hostile or whether they are friendly, and particularly whether they show qualities as leaders, are clearly (7)______ in their play. In observing children at play we can see their whole attitude towards life; play is of the (8) ______ importance to every child.

But play is more than preparation for life. Games are (9)______ communal exercises that enable children to develop their social feeling. Children who avoid games and play are always (10) ______ to the suspicion that they have not (11)______ satisfactorily to life. These children gladly withdraw from all games, or when they are sent to the playground with other children usually (12) ______ the pleasure of others. Pride, lack of (13)______ and the consequent fear of ‘getting it wrong’ are the main reasons for this behaviour. In general, by watching children at play, we can determine (14)______ great certainty the (15) ______ and quality of their social feeling.

1.  A. In contrast B. Contrary C. According D. Due

2.  A. means B. sources C. tools D. aids

3.  A. psyche B. physiology  C. mindset D. nerves

4.  A. operate B. approach C. process D. experience

5.  A. give B. accord C. place D. lay

6.  A. fellow  B. contemporary C. present D. peer

7.  A. distinct B. evident C. noticeable D. marked

8.  A. great B. utmost C. prime D. most

9.  A. without doubts B. in all C. by far D. above all

10. A. attached B. open C. prone D. likely

11. A. survived B. adjusted C. changed D. grown

12. A. spoil B. damage C. vanish D. worsen

13. A. maturity B. egoism C. self-esteem D. development

14. A. on B. in C. with D. for

15. A. level B. scale C. scope D. extent

III. IDENTIFY THE MISTAKE IN EACH SENTENCE. (20 PTS)

1. Having rested after a good night’s sleep, she jumped out of bed , left for work and put all her energies into it.

2. These are among the most popular products is a well-known  fact, and we believe that they will continue to do so for some years to come .

3. We are due for rain-triggered floods today, so you need to be under guard for them and halt your outdoor work.

4. Though television is the dominant media for United States households, Garrison Keillor’s Saturday night radio show of folk songs and stories is heard by millions of people.

5. There is a panel, to discuss about drug addiction, in progress in the student lounge .

6. After the eruption shortly , the residents of the ranch, located close to the volcano, placed a call seeking evacuation .

7. Only recently did the talent spotter wake up to the fact that my daughter, an aspiring starlet with great potentials , would make it to the top .

8. In the face of a weakening  economy and fuel crises, many people might well  miss out on summer vacations .

9. In order for our targets to set and meet , we require that the youth be at the forefront of the fight against AIDS.

10. Though honored for her commitment for her profession , she is most proud of her roles as a wife and mother.

IV. SUPPLY THE APPROPRIATE FORMS OF WORDS IN THE BRACKETS. (30 PTS)

1. As ________ as he is, it’s not surprising that he believed their lies. (IMPRESS)

2. Our factories, cars and power stations may poison the environment with ________           gases and chemical waste. (POLLUTE)

3. The monument was erected in ________ of the fallen soldiers for posterity. (REMEMBER)

4. Being a career woman, Angelina devoted herself exclusively to ________ her career. (FAR)

5. Hopefully, patients infected with influenza A/H1N1 can be treated with ________ drugs like Tamiflu and Relenza. (VIRUS)

6. Urban sewage and industrial waste that man discharges into the sea have a ________ effect on marine life. (DELETE)

7. We should make young people realize that drug-taking is ________ . (DESTROY)

8. Good jobs are in short supply these days and you need to be on the ______ for them as a result. (LOOKING)

9. The invention of software by Bill Gates brought ________ wealth to him when he was 25. (TELL)

10. Mind your language, you guys. It is ________ rude. (EXCUSE)

11. One of the most studied of all ‘kitchen cures’, ginger has been used ________ for millennia. (MEDICINE)

12. Whenever examination is in progress, I often see parents, family members and

________  waiting anxiously outside the exam sites. (WISH)

13. There was a _______ in the arrangements so I missed my flight. (SLIP)

14. _______ skill is the one skill that can grant you the opportunity to get a good job. (LEAD)

15. Bill Gates is a _______ story of an entrepreneur. (SUCCEED)

V. READ THE PASSAGE AND CHOOSE THE BEST ANSWERS TO THE QUESTIONS  (20 PTS)

The Winterthur Museum is a collection and a house. There are many museums devoted to the decorative arts and many house museums, but rarely in the United States is a great collection displayed in a great country house. Passing through successive generations of a single family, Winterthur has been a private estate for more than a century. Even after the extensive renovations made to it between 1929 and 1931, the house remained a family residence. This fact is of importance to the atmosphere and effect of the museum. The impression of a lived-in house is apparent to the visitor: the rooms look as if they were vacated only a short while ago whether by the original owners of the furniture or the most recent residents of the house can be a matter of personal interpretation. Winterthur remains, then, a house in which a collection of furniture and architectural elements has been assembled. Like an English country house, it is an organic structure; the house, as well as the collection and manner of displaying it to the visitor, has changed over the years. The changes have coincided with developing concepts of the American arts, increased knowledge on the part of collectors and students, and a progression toward the achievement of a historical effect in period-room displays. The rooms at Winterthur have followed this current, yet still retained the character of a private house.

The concept of a period room as a display technique has developed gradually over the years in an effort to present works of art in a context that would show them to greater effect and would give them more meaning for the viewer. Comparable to the habitat group in a natural history museum, the period room represents the decorative arts in a lively and interesting manner and provides an opportunity to assemble objects related by style, date, or place of manufacture.

---(Để xem tiếp nội dung của đề thi số 3 các em vui lòng xem tại online hoặc đăng nhập vào HỌC247 để tải về máy)---

ĐÁP ÁN ĐỀ SỐ 3

I. MULTIPLE CHOICE:

1.

C. contribute

21.

A. It’s on me

2.

A. charged

22.

A. You can say that again!

3.

B. present

23.

C. It’s kind of you to say so

4.

A. realize

24.

C. good eye

5.

C. risk

25.

B. but feel

6.

A. certainty

26.

A. We had our house

7.

B. crucial

27.

B. of concern to

8.

A. go

28.

A. should have arrived

9.

C. use

29.

D. But for

10.

D. consideration

30.

C. on

11.

C. conservation

31.

B. have been seated

12.

D. strictly

32.

C. was a fad once thought to be finished

13.

A. in the interest

33.

D. Most of the

14.

B. In view of

34.

A. However

15.

B. range

35.

B. needn’t have

16.

A. stood by

36.

B. Never having lived

17.

D. breakthrough

37.

B. not one of them

18.

B. taken in

38.

B. The whole

19.

A. in for

39.

D. There is no medical evidence to suggest

20.

B. off

40.

C. had brought

II. GUIDED CLOZE:

1.

B. Contrary

9.

D. above all

2.

D. aids

10.

B. open

3.

A. psyche

11.

B. adjusted

4.

B. approach

12.

A. spoil

5.

C. place

13.

C. self-esteem

6.

A. fellow

14.

C. with

7.

B. evident

15.

D. extent

8.

B. utmost

   

III. ERROR IDENTIFICATION:

1.

(A) Having rested

6.

(A) shortly

2.

(A) These

7.

(C) great potentials,

3.

(C) under guard

8.

(C) might well

4.

(B) media

9.

(B) to set and meet

5.

(B) discuss about

10.

(B) for her profession

IV. WORD FORM

1.

impressionable

9.

untold

2.

polluting

10.

inexcusably

3.

remembrance

11.

medicinally

4.

furthering

12.

well-wishers

5.

antiviral

13.

slip-up

6.

deleterious

14.

leadership

7.

self-destructive

15.

success

8.

lookout

   

V. READING COMPREHENSION

1.

B. Elements that make Winterthur an unusual museum

6.

A. Winterthur

2.

B. specializing in

7.

D. evolving

3.

B. The house was repaired

8.

D. past ownership

4.

C. Winterthur does not look like a typical museum

9.

A. Paragraph 2 explains a term that was mentioned in Paragraph 1.

5.

C. brought together

10.

D. lines 10-12

VI. OPEN CLOZE

1.

reputation

9.

than

2.

telling

10.

composed/ comprised

3.

wettest

11.

nights

4.

end

12.

scenery

5.

switching/ turning

13.

leaves

6.

if/ though

14.

blown

7.

so

15.

possibility

8.

hardly/ never

   

VII. SENTENCE TRANSFORMATION

1. In few shops here do you find such exquisite hand-made suits.

2. My boss reassured me that I could take a month’s paid leave.

3. He insisted on dropping out of the race at the last minute, which came as no shock to everybody.

4. How likely is it that Twilight 2 will be a huge box-office success? /Or:  How likely is Twilight to be a huge box-office success?

5. I would like you not to have breathed a word about his private life to anyone.

6. Jack acts as if / as though he knew all the answers.

7. Not until he realized what she had sacrificed for him did he believe she was all the world to him.

8. Were it not for our heavy / great / considerable reliance / our over-reliance on the Internet, our lives would not be in danger of becoming more impersonal.

9. They have already started / begun their work / working on developing an H1N1 vaccine to cope with the new strain.

10. Nowadays I don’t attach nearly as / so much importance to taking up a hobby as I used to.

4. Đề số 4

ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI MÔN TIẾNG ANH 9- TRƯỜNG THCS CHU VĂN AN- ĐỀ 04

I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others

1. A. rose

B. disclose

C. chosen

D. whose

2. A. ocean

B. decision

C. cushion

D. patient

3. A. though

B. laugh

C. cough

D. rough

4. A. one

B. follow

C. horror

D. across

5. A. myth

B. truth

C. both

D. northern

II. Choose the best answer from A,B, C or D:

1. Thank you very much for that!      - Well, ............

A. you're welcome       B. of course             C. thank you              D. I don't mind

2. It's no use..........children.......... quiet. They are always noisy.

A. to ask / to keep      B. asking /keeping             C. to ask / keeping     D. asking /to keep

3. We finally................. our teacher to go on a camping trip with us

A. persuaded             B. argued                   C. pleased                  D. liked

4. Who’s responsible for..............ink over my book.

A. putting                  B. spreading              C. spilling                  D. pouring

5. Linda was the last person...... the classroom yesterday

A. leave                    B. to leave                C. left                        D. leaves

6. If it's raining tomorrow, we shall have to ......... the match till Sunday.

A. put away              B. put out in            C. put off                    D. put on

7. Peter will only pass his exams if there is a/ an …………in his class work.

A. progress                B. increase                C. rise                         D. improvement.

8. The noise  .................. from the boat engine might disturb sea animals.

A. comes                    B. coming                  C. came                      D. has come

III Rewrite the following sentences so that they have the same meanings:

1. I should like someone to take me out to dinner.

What I should ………………………………………………………….

2. Martin may not be very well but he still manages to enjoy life.  

Martin’s poor ……………………………………………………….

3.They’ll have to take the dog on holiday with them.                                            

They can’t leave …………………………………………………..

4. My aunt got heavily stressed because her marriage broke up.

The break-up of the marriage .................…………………………

5. I can’t believe that he passed the exam.

I find……………………. ……………..........................................

6. This is the fastest way to get to the city center.

There ……………………………………..........................................………

7.If anyone succeeds in solving the problems, it will probably be him.

He is the most …………………………………………………………

IV. Read the following passage and choose the best answer from A, B, C or D:

I had feared that my companion would talk, but it was soon plain (rõ ràng) that there was no such danger. Two days passed during which we did not exchange a single word. He seemed, indeed, absolutely unaware of my presence. He neither read nor wrote, but spent most of his time sitting at the table and looking out of the window across the pleasant parkland that surrounded the house. He sometimes talked to himself and said things half under his breath. He bit his nails and once he produced a penknife and dug holes in the furniture until one of the attendants (nhân viên) took it from him. I thought at first that perhaps he was mentally ill. During the second day I even began to feel a little nervous of him. He was extremely large, both broad and tall, with very wide shoulders and enormous hands. His huge head was usually sunk low between his shoulders. He had dark, rather untidy hair and a big shapeless mouth which open very now and then. Once or twice he began singing to himself, but broke off abruptly (bất ngờ) on each occasion - and this was the nearest he seemed to get to noticing my presence.

By the evening of the second day I was completely unable to go on with my work. Out of a mixture of nervousness and curiosity, I sat, too looking out of my window and blowing my nose, and wondering how to set about establishing the human contact which was by now becoming an absolute necessity. It ended of with my asking him for his name. He had been introduced to me when he arrived, but I had paid

no attention then. He turned towards me a very gently pair of dark eyes and said his name: Huge Belfounder. He added:" I thought you didn't want to talk." I said that I was not at all against talking, that I had just been rather busy with something when he arrived, and I begged his pardon if I had appeared rude.

It seemed to me, even from the way he spoke, that he was not only mentally ill, but was highly intelligent; and I began, almost automatically, to pack up my papers. I knew that from now on I should do no more work. I was sharing a room with a person of the greatest fascination.

How did Huge spend the first two days? He worked as if the writer was not there. He talked and sang to himself from time to time. He spent his time making holes in the furniture. He kept annoying the attendants. On the second evening the writer tried in vain to start a conversation. was feeling bored. began to fell frightened of his companion. could not concentrate on his work. Huge didn't talk to the writer at first because he didn't realise the writer wished to. he thought the writer was rude. he was feeling ill. he was too busy. The writer's attitude to Huge changed from fear to nervousness. nervousness to interest. curiosity to nervousness. nervousness to unfriendliness.

V. Read the passage and put one suitable word into each gap:

People usually complain that they never have enough time to accomplish tasks. The hours and

(1)  ................  seem to slip away before many planned chores get done. (2)  ....................   to time management experts, the main reason for this is that most people fail to set priorities about what to do (3)  ................. They get tied down by trivial; time-consuming matters and never complete the important ones.

One simple solution often used by those at the top (4)  ................. to keep lists of tasks to be accomplished daily. These lists order jobs from most essential to (5)  .................   essential and are checked regularly through the day to access progress. Not only is this an effective way to imagine time, but also it serves to give individuals a much-deserved sense (6)  ..................   satisfaction over their achievements. People (7)  .................   do not keep lists often face the end of the work with uncertainty over the significance of their accomplishments, which over time can contribute to serious problems in mental and (8)  ..................   health.

VI  Use the following sets of words or phrases to write complete sentences .

Dear Jan ,

1. not seen you / long time ………………………………………………………………………………….

2. we / pleased / move / country / because / we / fed / London.  ………………………………………………………………………………

3. in / city / traffic / noise / no time / relax. ……………………………………………………………..

4. in / country / life / slower / more/ peaceful ……………………………………………………………..

5. children / enjoy / fresh air / make /new friends ………………………………………………………….

…………………………………………………………………………………………

6. people / helpful / kind / friendly /………………………………………………………………………….

………………………………………………………………………………………………

7. but /we/ do / miss /friends /London / - especially you ……………………………………………………

…………………………………………………………………………………

8. come / see / soon . ……………………………………………………………………………………..

9. we / look / see / again . …………………………………………………………………………………

Love

Milly , Bob , Tim and Teresa .

VII. Every sentence has one mistake. Correct these nine mistakes:

---(Để xem tiếp nội dung của đề thi số 4 các em vui lòng xem tại online hoặc đăng nhập vào HỌC247 để tải về máy)---

ĐÁP ÁN ĐỀ SỐ 4

I.1 m x 5 = 5 M. 

1

2

3

4

5

D

B

A

A

D

II.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

A

D

A

C

B

C

D

B

III

1. What I should like is being/ to be taken out to dinner.

2. Martin’s poor health doesn’t / can’t prevent / stop him (from) enjoying life.

3. They can’t leave their dog behind when they go/are on holiday.

4. The break-up of the marriage   made my aunt heavily stressed.

5. I find it hard to believe that he passed the exam.

6. There’s no faster way than this to get to the city center.

7. He is the most likely person to succeed in solving the problems.

IV.     

1

2

3

4

B

D

A

B

V.

1: MINUTES

5: LEAST

2: ACCORDING

6: OF

3: FIRST

7: WHO

4: IS

8: PHYSICAL

VI  1. We haven't seen you for such a long time.

2. We're really pleased that we moved to the country because we were getting so fed up with living in London.

3. In the city there was so much traffic and noise and there was no time to relax.

4. Here in the country, life is slower and much more peaceful.

5. The children are enjoying the fresh air and have made a lot of new friends.

6. The people here are helpful kind and ever so friendly.

7. But we do miss all our friends in London, especially you, Jan.

8. Do come and see us soon.

9. We're all looking forward to seeing you again.

VII.

1. DO NOT spend

2. British - Britain

3. its -their

4. expect TO do

5. between - AMONG

6. do- MAKE an effort

7. result - A result.

8. in these..- AT these ..

9. took part - WHO took part

VIII. 2 (NECESSities)

3. (economist)

4. (industrial)

5. (SOLution )

6. (confusing)

7. (harmless)

8. (infORMal )

9. TROUBLEsome )

(enrich)

10. (Tiring)

5. Đề số 5

ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI MÔN TIẾNG ANH 9- TRƯỜNG THCS CHU VĂN AN- ĐỀ 05

A. PRONUNCIATION AND STRESS

I. Which word is stressed differently from the others? (0,5m)

1. A. picnic

B. fishing

C. arrive

D. movie

2. A. tomorrow

B. badminton

C. aerobic

D. usually

3. A. frequently

B. gymnastic

C. adjective

D. difference

4. A. activity

B. destination

C. independent

D. intersection

5. A. recycle

B. potato

C. collection

D. dangerous

II. Which underlined part is pronounced differently? (0,5m)

6. A. drop

B. joke

C. top

D. confidence

7. A. ground

B. found

C. though

D. sound

8. A. normal

B. order

C. oven

D. origin

9. A. honesty

B. hair

C. honor

D. hour

10. A. sugar

B. steam

C. press

D. waste

B. GRAMMAR AND STRUCTURE

I) Choose and circle the word (A, B, C or D) that best completes each sentence (3ms)

1. Hurry up, there’s …… time left.

A. a little                                B. a few                      C. little                       D. few

2. For lunch, you may have _________ fish or chicken.

A. both                                   B. neither                   C. not only              D. either

3. The clerk said she was tired …… hearing complaints day after day.

A. with                             B. of                           C. about                       D. for

4. You and I are busy right now, ……?

A. aren’t I                              B. aren’t we               C. we aren’t          D. aren’t you

5. We arrived …… to have some coffee before class.

A. enough early                    B. early enough        C. too early          D. early too  

6. “What are you doing?”

“I …… the flowers. They …… wonderful!”

A. am smelling / smell                                              B. smell / smell                    

C. am smelling / are smelling                                 D. smell / are smelling

7. Do you know _________ ?

A. who how many people go on Sundays to church

B. who go to church on Sundays how many people

C. how many people who go on Sundays to church

D. how many people who go to church on Sundays

8. We watch the cat ________ the tree.

A. climbed                             B. climb                     C. had climbed       D. was climbing

9. If we had known your new address, we ________ to see you.

A. came                 B. will come              C. would come      D. would have come

10. He looked forward to ________ his first pay packet.

A. receive                              B. have received       C. be receiving         D. receiving

11. “Let’s go dancing, _________?” – “Yes, let’s.”

A. won’t we                           B. don’t we                C. do we               D. shall we

12. I wish I _________ all about this matter a week ago.

A. knew              B. know                     C. had known            D. B & C are correct.

13. He was _________ he could not wake up.

A. very tired that                  B. such tired that      C. too tired that         D. so tired that

14. Joan asked _________.

A. if there was coffee                                              B. there was coffee

C. was there coffee                                                  D. where was the coffee

15. I ____ my house ____. That is why there is all this mess.

A. had – paint           B. have – paint          C. am having – painted      D. had had - paint

16. He was made _________ for two hours.

A. to wait                   B. wait                        C. waiting                      D. waited

17. “Where are my jeans?” “They _________ at the moment. Sorry.”

A. are washing        B. were washed      C. are washed         D. are being washed

18. It took weeks to get used to …… someone else around.

A. have                B. having                               C. had                      D. has

19…… he comes in half an hour, I shall go alone.

A. If                                        B. Unless                   C. Because                D. When

“Did you like the new French movie?”

“My wife liked it but I was a little …….”

A. boring                               B. bored                                 C. boredom               D. bore

20. I want to have my suit …… . I’m going to a wedding on Saturday.

A. cleaned                 B. cleaning                C. clean                                  D. to clean

21. He turned …… the light so as not to waste electricity.

A. off                                      B. of               C. on                          D. down

22. My father tells me to give …… smoking.

A. up                                 B. off                     C. of                             D. out

23. Anne smokes a lot. …… .

A. So her mother does                                             B. So does her mother        

C. Does her mother too                                           D. Too her mother does

24. I haven’t seen Jenny …… .

A. for a long time                 B. in the last time                 C. since long             D. lastly

25. Are these the books …… you have been looking for?

A. which               B. who                                    C. whom                                D. whose

26. Keiko has $100. Betty has $75. Betty has less money than Keiko.

A. more money than                     B. not as much money as               

C. the same money as                   D. a lot of money

27. Have you fed the chickens yet?

     In the passive voice, this should read:

A. Has somebody fed the chickens yet?  

B. Have the chickens fed yet?

C. Have the chickens been fed yet?          

D. Have you had the chickens fed yet?

28. nice surprise / receive / your letter.

A. to receive your letter it is a nice surprise.

B. Receiving your letter it is a nice surprise.

C. It is a nice surprise to receive your letter.

D. It is a nice surprise when receiving your letter.

29. I / school / five days / week / favorite subjects / Math / English.

A. Despite I go to school five days a week and my favorite subjects are Math and English

B. I go to school five days a week and my favorite subjects are Math and English.

C. I go to school five days in a week so that my favorite subjects are Math and English.

D. I go to school five days a week with my favorite subjects are Math and English.

30. There / more visitors / March / April

A. There were more visitors in March than in April.

B. There were more than visitors in March and in April.

C. There were as many as visitors in March and in April.

D. There were visitors in March more than in April.

II. Identify and circle one underlined word or phrase that is incorrect. (2,5ms)

1. They asked a lot of questions, checked their figures, and came up with a best solution.

2. We will be interviewed all job applicants as soon as their papers have been processed.

3. This telephone isn’t as cheap the other one, but it works much better.

4. That secretary of mine is so efficient that she always amazes myself with her speed.

5. Most students were able of finding good jobs three to six months after graduation.

6. We were made learning fifty new words every week.

7. Both cattle or railroads helped build the city of Chicago.

8. Mrs. Adams was surprise that her son and his friend had gone to the mountains to ski.     

9. The letter was sent by special delivery must be important.

10. Suzy had better to change her study habits if she hopes to be admitted to a good university.

C) WRITING:

I) Use the correct word form: (3ms)

1) My new car is more . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . than the one I had before. (economy)

2) He didn't feel happy because he worked . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(success)

3) My colleagues are very pleasant, but the manager is a little. . . . . . . . . . . . (friend)

4) We must make a . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .about where to go. (decide)

5) Lucy got . . . . . . . . quickly and went for work. (dress)

6) We all looked . . . . . . . . . . . . . . after the summer holiday. (health)

7) The children are more . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . in cartoons. (interest)

8) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ., the weather was so bad that we couldn’t go out. (fortune)

9) I hope there won’t be too much . . . . . . . . . . . . . . in getting a work permit. (difficult)

10) That . . . . . . . . . . . . . . has composed a lot of beautiful songs. (music)

II) Finish each of the following sentences in such a way that it means exactly the same as the sentences printed before it (2,5ms)

1) We arrived too late to see the first film.

We didn’t ........................................................................................

2) “Would you mind not smoking in here?”

I’d rather ............................................................................................

3) He wrote the letter in two hours.

It took ............................................................................................

4) “Why don’t we go out for a walk?”

My father suggested ......................................................................................................................

5) In spite of his age, Mr. Benson runs 8 miles before breakfast.

Though .......................................................................................................................................

III) Complete the second sentence so that it has the similar meaning to the first sentence using the word given. Do not change the word given. (2,5ms)

1) It would be difficult for me to finish the work by the weekend. (difficulty)

...................................................................................

2) Be sure to say goodbye to your grandmother before you leave. (without)

(Be sure not to leave without saying goodbye to your grandmother)

........................................................................................

3) If I don’t leave now, I’ll miss the train. (unless)

.............................................................

4) You know a lot of people. (seem)

..................................

5) Tan looks nothing like his father. (take)

...............................................................

D) READING:

I) Read the following passage and then choose the word (A, B, C or D) that best completes each blank.  (3ms)

“My home is in the air – I do an enormous amount of traveling. It is a fast life and (1) ______ of work, but I like it and that is the only way (2) ______ me. Everything is tiring – music, traveling – but what can I do? I am not (3) ______ to complaining. It is hard to imagine now (4) ______ I will ever be very long in one place. My home town is on the Caspian Sea. There is sea, wind, sun and (5) ______ (many tourists and hotels. I have my own flat with four or five rooms, but I am seldom there. If I am there for a day or two I prefer to (6)  ______ with my mother and grandmother. They live in a small house, (7) ______ it is very comfortable and my mother cooks for me. I like good, simple food.

I have no wife, no brothers or sisters and my father (8)______  when I was seven. He was an engineer and I don’t (9)______  him very well. He liked music very much and wanted me to (10) ______ a musician.”

---(Để xem tiếp nội dung của đề thi số 5 các em vui lòng xem tại online hoặc đăng nhập vào HỌC247 để tải về máy)---

ĐÁP ÁN ĐỀ SỐ 5

A. PRONUNCIATION AND STRESS

I) mỗi câu đúng 0,1đ

1C 2A 3B 4A 5D                  

II) mỗi câu đúng 0,5đ

6D 7C 8C 9B 10A

B. GRAMMAR AND STRUCTURE

I) mỗi câu đúng 0,1đ

1C 2D 3B 4B 5B 6A 7D 8B 9D 10D

11D 12C 13D 14A 15C 16A 17D 18B 19B 20A

21A 22A  23B 24A 25A 26B 27C 28C 29B 30A

II) mỗi câu đúng 0,25đ

1D 2A 3A 4C 5C 6C 7B 8A 9A 10B

C) WRITING:

I) mỗi câu đúng 0,3đ

1-economical      2-unsuccessfully     3-friendly         4-decision                

5-dressed           6-healthy                7-interested       8-unfortunately           

9- difficulty         10-musician

II) mỗi câu đúng 0,5đ

1) We didn’t arrive early enough to see the first film.

2) I’d rather you didn’t smoke in here

3) It took him 2 hours to write the letter.

4) My father suggested we should go out for a while.

                                      going out for a while.

5) Though Mr.Benson is old, He runs 8 miles before breakfast.

III) mỗi câu đúng 0,5đ:

1) I would have difficulty in finishing the work by the weekend.

2) Be sure not to leave without saying goodbye to your grandmother.

3) I’ll miss the train unless I leave now.

4) You seem to know a lot of people.

5) Tan doesn’t take after his father at all.

D) READING:

I) mỗi câu đúng 0,3đ:

1B 2A  3C 4D 5B 6A 7A 8D 9B 10A

II) mỗi câu đúng 0,5đ

1A  2C 3A 4B 5D

...

Trên đây là một phần trích đoạn nội dung Bộ 5 đề thi HSG môn Tiếng Anh 9 có đáp án năm 2021-2022 Trường THCS Chu Văn An. Để xem toàn bộ nội dung các em chọn chức năng xem online hoặc đăng nhập vào trang hoc247.net để tải tài liệu về máy tính.

Mời các em tham khảo tài liệu có liên quan:

Hy vọng bộ đề thi này sẽ giúp các em học sinh ôn tập tốt và đạt thành tích cao trong kì thi sắp tới.

VIDEO
YOMEDIA
Trắc nghiệm hay với App HOC247
YOMEDIA
NONE
OFF