OPTADS360
ATNETWORK
ADS_ZUNIA
YOMEDIA

Bộ 5 đề thi giữa HK1 môn Tiếng Anh 6 CTST có đáp án năm 2021-2022 Trường THCS Thăng Long

02/11/2021 118.11 KB 1043 lượt xem 5 tải về
Banner-Video
https://m.hoc247.net/docview/viewfile/1.1.114/web/?f=https://m.hoc247.net/tulieu/2021/20211102/62389745108_20211102_135557.pdf?r=9081
ADMICRO/
Banner-Video

Hoc247 xin giới thiệu đến các em tài liệu Bộ 5 đề thi giữa HK1 môn Tiếng Anh 6 CTST có đáp án năm 2021-2022 Trường THCS Thăng Long nhằm giúp các em luyện tập và chuẩn bị cho kì thi giữa HK1 sắp tới. Mời các em cùng tham khảo nhé!

 

 
 

BỘ 5 ĐỀ THI GIỮA HK1 MÔN TIẾNG ANH 6 CTST CÓ ĐÁP ÁN

NĂM 2021-2022 TRƯỜNG THCS THĂNG LONG

1. Đề số 1

Exercise 1: Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined.

1. A. finger

B. leg

C. neck

D. elbow

2. A. creative

B. think

C. idea

D. big

3. A. Thursday

B. thanks

C. these

D. birthday

4. A. books

B. walls

C. rooms

D. pillows

5. A. request

B. project

C. neck

D. exciting

Exercise 2: Choose the correct answer

1. Mai is ________ the phone, chatting _________ friends.

A. on - to

B. on - on

C. to - with

D. to – to

2. My best friend is kind and __________. He often makes me laugh.

A. funny

B. nice

C. shy

D. boring

3. The Summer Camp is for students __________ between 10 and 15.

A. age

B. aged

C. aging

D. ages

4. Our class is going to _________ a picnic at the zoo on Saturday. Would you like to come with us?

A. have

B. take

C. pass

D. go

5. She is always__________ at school, and helps other students with their homework.

A. hard

B. hardly

C. hard-working

D. work hard

6. There are many chairs in the kitchen, _________ there is only one in my bedroom.

A. so

B. because

C. but

D. in

7. There are clothes on the floor – it’s ___________.

A. interesting

B. mess

C. messes

D. messy

8. Where __________ the books? Are they _______ the bookshelf?

A. is - on

B. is - in

C. are - in

D. are - on

9. I’d ____________ study hard for the exam.

A. better

B. like

C. be

D. do

10. There are a lot of things ____________in Da Lat .

A. see

B. to see

C. seeing

D. to seeing

Exercise 3: Choose the word which best fits each gap.

Wickedly Wonderful is a small summer (1) ______ in the UK for children aged 6 to 13 years old. The children (2) ______ a week outdoors at the camp, making new friends andlearning new activities (3) ______ having a lot of fun. (4) ______ the summer camp, they sail, horse ride, kayak, enjoy games on the beach and the beach (5)______, swim, surf, go crabbing and ride bikes. Children will enjoy holidays with Wickedly Wonderful, and (6) ______ are holidays that they will remember forever!

1. A. term

B. course

C. camp

D. holiday

2. A. take

B. spend

C. use

D. pass

3. A. which

B. what

C. where

D. while

4. A. At

B. In

C. On

D. During

5. A. firingcamp

B. campfire

C. firecamp

D. firingcamp

6. A. this

B. that

C. these

D. those

Exercise 4: Underline the correct words.

1. This week, he is learning/ learns how to speak in public.

2. In the summer, I am swimming/ swim at the swimming pool.

3. What is she doing/ does she do at the moment?

Exercise 5: Rearrange the words to make correct sentences.

1. near/ house/ is/ your/ there/ post office/ a?

_______________________________________

2. school/ go/ your/ do/ to/ how/ students/ country/ in?

_______________________________________

3. go/ by/ to/ they/ bicycle/ school.

_______________________________________

4. work/ to/ city/ your/ in/ how/ people/ do/ travel?

_______________________________________

5. motorbike/ by/ people/ travel/ work/ to.

_______________________________________

Exercise 6: Complete each sentence so that it means the same as the sentence above.

1. My sister goes to school on foot.

My sister ________________________________

2. Ba lives in town.

Ba doesn't _______________________________

Exercise 7: Read the passage and then decide if the statements are true (T) or false (F).

I live in a house near the sea. It’s an old house, about 100 years old, and it’s very small. There are two bedrooms upstairs but no bathroom. The bathroom is downstairs next to the kitchen and there’s a living room where there’s a lovely old fireplace. There’s a garden in front of the house. The garden goes down to the beach and in spring and summer there are flowers everywhere. I live with my parents, and we have a lot of visitors. My city friends often stay with me. I love my house for many reasons: the garden, the flowers in summer, the fire in winter, but the best thing is the view from my bedroom window.

1. The author lives in the seaside.

2. There is no bathroom in her house.

3. The house has got two floors and four rooms.

4. There are flowers in the garden in front of the house.

5. Her family rarely has visitors.

6. The author likes her bedroom’s window view best.

ĐÁP ÁN

Exercise 1: Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined.

1. A     2. C     3. C     4. A     5. D

Exercise 2: Choose the correct answer

1. A

2. A

3. B

4. A

5. C

6. C

7. D

8. D

9. A

10. B

Exercise 3: Choose the word which best fits each gap.

1. C     2. B     3. D     4. A     5. B     6. C

Exercise 4: Underline the correct words.

1. This week, he learns how to speak in public.

2. In the summer, I swim at the swimming pool.

3. What is she doing at the moment?

Exercise 5: Rearrange the words to make correct sentences.

1. Is there a post office near your house?

2. How do students go to school in your country?

3. They go to school by bicycle

4. How do people in your city travel to work?

5. People travel to work by motorbike

Exercise 6: Complete each sentence so that it means the same as the sentence above.

1. My sister walks to school

2. Ba doesn’t live in the countryside

Exercise 7: Read the passage and then decide if the statements are true (T) or false (F).

1. T      2. F      3. F      4. T      5. F      6. T

2. Đề số 2

A. Language

I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from those of the others in the group.

1. A. cold                 B. volleyball         C. telephone                       D. open

2. A. meat                B. reading            C. bread                             D. seat

II. Choose the word whose main stress pattern is placed differently from those of the others in the group.

1. A. history        B. beautiful                C. mountain                D. convenient

2. A. hungry         B. chicken                  C. hotel                        D. physics

III.  Choose the best answer for each of the following sentences.

1. London, the capital city of England, is a …………..city with many old buildings, and beautiful parks.

A. history                    B. historic                    C. largest                     D. larger

2. We …………....keep quiet in the library so that everyone can enjoy reading books.

A. should                    B. shouldn’t                C. can                          D. can’t

3. The weather is nice, so I enjoy doing …………….…activities.

A. outdoors                 B. inside                      C. outdoor                   D. boring

4. Is there a theater …………….your neighbourhood ?

A. in                            B. on                           C. at                            D. with

5. Lan is ……………..…....at English than my sister.

A. good                       B. better                      C. best             D. the best

6. Where are you, Hoa? I’m downstairs. I ……………….to music.

A. to listen                   B. listen                       C. listens                     D. am listening

7. Can you ……..………me the …………….…to the post office?

A. show - road B. show - street           C. tell - road                D. tell -way

8. Circle the underlined part which needs correcting in the following sentence

    It’s dangerous to go hiking here. You must telling someone where you are going.

               A                                                     B      C                            D                                                                

IV. Fill the blanks with the appropriate forms of the adjectives in brackets.

   1. Which girl is................................, Karen or Anna?  (young)

   2. The Sahara is the world’s ………………….…..………………desert. (hot)

   3.  The pink dress is  …………………… than the green one (expensive)

   4. She’s very happy. Her exam results are …………..than her sister. (good)

V. Choose the correct answer for each of the gaps to complete the text.

Tra Co Beach in Quang Ninh province is 9 kilometres (1)...........Mong Cai. It has the (2)……… and the most romantic beach in Viet Nam. Tourists can enjoy the beauty of white sand beaches and green sea water all year round. Visitors can (3).......... the sunset or sunrise in Con Mang islet. You can visit Tra Co Communal House, Linh Khanh Pagoda, and Tra Co church. If tourists want some fresh (4)………., they can find it from fishing boats.They can take part in “ Tra Co Festival” from May 30 to June 6.

  1.       A. to                       B. from                      C. at                         D. into

  2.       A. long                        B. longer                     C. longest                    D. much longer

  3.       A. enjoying                 B. enjoys                     C. to enjoy                   D. enjoy

  4.       A. seafood                  B. menu                       C. air                           D. water

VI. Read the text then answer the questions below.

Lan lives in a small house in the country. It’s beautiful here. There are many flowers in front of  her house. Behind the house, there is a well.To the right of the house, there is a rice paddy and to the left of the house, there are tall trees. It’s very quiet here.She loves her house very much. Her father is a worker. He works in a big factory. Every day, he travels to work by motorbike. He works in the factory from Monday to Friday. He doesn’t work on Saturday and Sunday.

Questions

  1. What are there in front of the house?

→ ……………………………………......................................................................

  2. Are there any tall trees to the left of the house?    

→……………………………………………………………………………………..

  3. Where does her father work?    

→ …………………………………………………………………………………..…

  4. Does he travel to work by bike? 

→ …………………………………………….…

VII. Reorder the words to make the meaningful sentences.

  1. autumn/ hotter/ is/ Summer/ than.

=> ……………………………………………………………..……………

  2. on / Take / turning / the / left / the / second.

=> ……………………………………………….……………………………

  3. a / hospital / there / near / house / Is / your ?

=> …………………………………………………..…………………………

  4. do / at / must / You/ homework / home / your.

=> ………………………………………………………………..…………

VIII. Rewrite the following sentences without changing their original meanings (1.0 point)

  1. My homework is more difficult than yours.

   =>Your homework is………………….…………………………………….

  2. She has a long black hair.

   => Her hair ……………………………………………………………………

  3.What about going to Sam Son beach ?

   => Let’s …………………………………………………………………...

  4. He usually drives to work.

-> He  usually goes ………………………………………………………………………

ĐÁP ÁN

A. Language

 I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from those of the others in the group.

1. B. volleyball                

2. C. bread                             

 II. Choose the word whose main stress pattern is placed differently from those of the others in the group.

1. D. convenient

2. C. hotel                       

III.  Choose the best answer for each of the following sentences.

1. B. historic         2. A. should           3. A. outdoors          4. A. in                         

5. B. better            6. D. am listening   7. D. tell -way         8. C  telling                                                                                         

IV. Fill the blanks with the appropriate forms of the adjectives in brackets.

1. Which girl is................younger................, Karen or Anna? 

2. The Sahara is the world’s ………………hottest..………………desert.

3.  The pink dress is  ……………more expensive……… than the green one

4. She’s very happy. Her exam results are ……better……..than her sister.

B. Skills

V. Choose the correct answer for each of the gaps to complete the text.

1. B. from                  

2. C. longest               

3. D. enjoy

4. A. seafood             

VI. Read the text then answer the questions below.

1. There are many flowers in front of  her house

2. Yes, there are

3. He works in a big factory.

4. No, he doesn’t.

VII. Reorder the words to make the meaningful sentences.

1. Summer is hotter than autumn.

2. Take the second turning on the right.

3. Is there a hospital near your house?

4. You must do your homework at home.

VIII. Rewrite the following sentences without changing their original meanings.

1. Your homework is easier than mine (my homework).

2. Her hair is long and black

3. Let’s go to Sam Son beach.

4. He usually goes to work by car.

3. Đề số 3

Choose the best answer

1. What is your name? - ……………..name is Nga.

A. My

B. His

C. Her

D. Your

2. How ……………………………. you? – I’m fine, thanks.

A. be

B. am

C. is

D. are

3. …………………………….. do you live?

A. What

B. How many

C. Where

D. How

4. My name ……………………………… Lan

A. are

B. am

C. be

D. is

5. ………… students are there in your class? – There are thirty-eight.

A. How many

B. What

C. Ho

D. Where

6. What are those? – They are ……………………………

A. bench

B. a bench

C. benchs

D. benches

Read the passage and write True or False.

My name is Nam. There are five people in my family: my father, my mother, my brother, my sister and me. My father is 40 years old. He is a doctor. My mother is 35. She is a teacher. My brother is 16. He is a student. My sister is a student. She is 15 years old. I’m a student too.

1. My father is a teacher .

2. My mother is thirty-five years old.

3. There are four people in my family.

4. My brother is fifteen years old.

Choose the word which has the underlined part is pronounces differently.

1. A. books 

B. chairs 

C. stools 

D. tables

2. A. washes 

B. brushes 

C. goes 

D. watches

3. A. lives 

B. gets 

C. takes 

D. walks

4. A. city 

B. family 

C. my 

D. country

Give the correct form of the words in brackets. 

1. My school (be) in the country. 

2. My brother (watch) television every evening. 

3. She (not play) volleyball every afternoon. 

4. When you (have) History?

Do the following tasks.

1. Sắp xếp các từ sau tạo thành câu hoàn chỉnh

How/ spell/ you/ name/ your / do ?……………………………………………………………………

2. Đặt câu hỏi cho phần gạch chân

His name is Nam …………………………………………………………………………...

3. Tìm và sửa lỗi sai trong câu trả lời dưới đây.

What’s his name? My name is Minh. …………………………………………………………….

4. Dùng các từ gợi ý viết thành câu hoàn chỉnh

There / four people / my family.………………………………………………………………

5. Viết hình thức đúng của động từ tobe

They .............................. ( be ) our teachers .

6. Điền vào mỗi chỗ trống 1 từ thích hợp.

a.I live …………. Thanh Nien street

Read and match. 

1. What time do your classes start?

a. Math, Geography and Literature.

2. Where is your room?

b. She is in grade 10.

3. What do you have on Tuesday?

c. On the second floor, next to my parent's room.

4. Which grade is his sister in?

d. At a quarter past seven.

ĐÁP ÁN

Choose the best answer

1 - A; 2 - D; 3 - C; 4 - D; 5 - A; 6 - D;

Read the passage and write True or False.

1 - False; 2 - True; 3 - False; 5 - False;

Choose the word which has the underlined part is pronounces differently.

1 - A; 2 - C; 3 - A; 4 - C;

Do the following tasks.

1 - How do you spell your name?

2 - What is his name?

3 - My thành His;

4 - There are four people in my family.

5 - are;

6 - on;

Read and match.

1 - d; 2 - c; 3 - a; 4 - b; 

4. Đề số 4

I. Choose the letter A, B, C or D the word that has the underlined part different from others.

1. A. bicycle                B. excited                    C. firefighter               D. interview

2. A. ruler                   B. music                      C. amusing                  D. curious

3. A. bathroom            B. attic                        C. classmate                D. activity

4. A. leg                      B. friend                      C. prepare                   D. generous

II. Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences

1. A person who you can trust is _____________.

A. racing     B. funny     C. serious     D. reliable

2. There _____________ a microwave next to the wardrobe.

A. is     B. be     C. are     D. being

3. He _____________ the gardening once a week.

A. do     B. does     C. doing     D. will do

4. Where is the chest _____________ drawers?

A. of     B. in     C. to     D. from

5. How about _________ to the swimming pool this afternoon?

A. go     B. going     C. to go     D. went

6. _____________ bookshelves are there in your house?

A. How     B. What     C. Why     D. How many

7. – Do you have English on Tuesday? – Yes, I ___________.

A. don’t     B. have     C. do     D. am

8. My sister _____________ big beautiful eyes.

A. has     B. makes     C. gets     D. goes

III. Put the verbs in the blanket into the correct form

1. I (prepare) __________________ the meal for the family now.

2. How often _________ you (go) __________ to the museum?

3. She (never see) _________________ fireworks so far.

4. We usually (share) __________________ the housework.

IV. Match the questions in column A to the answers in column B:

A

B

1. Are you doctors?

a. Yes, there is.

2. What does Mr. Hai do?

b. I live with my parents.

3. Which school do you go to?

c. He is a teacher.

4. Do the boys play badminton?

d. They go to work at six.

5. What is next to the hotel?

e. No, they don’t.

6. Is there a well to the left of your house?

f. Yes, we are.

7. What time do your parents go to work?

g. I go to Tran Hung Dao School.

8. Who do you live with?

h. It’s a bookstore.

V. Use the words in the box to complete the following passage. Each word is used only once.

big     bookshelf     chairs     clothes     dictionary

near     newspapers     opposite     right     wall

This is Nam's room. His room is not very (1) ................... There are two (2) .........................., a table, a bed, a wardrobe and a (3) ..................... in his room. The table is (4) .................... the window. There is an ink-pot, some books and an English-Vietnamese (5) ....................... on the table. The bed is on the (6) .............................. of the room. There are also some books and (7) .................... on the bed. The wardrobe is (8) ..........................the bed. Nam has many (9) ....................... His clothes are all in the wardrobe. The bookshelf is on the (10) ............................ There are many books on it.

VI. Rearrange the words to make a meaningful sentence

1. school/ I/ and/ this/ my/ student/ am/ a/ is

_______________________________________________________________

2. at/ English/ Mary/ and/ is/ Math/ good.

_______________________________________________________________

3. my class/ students/ are/ twenty/ in/ There.

_______________________________________________________________

4. live/ you/ do/ Where?

_______________________________________________________________

ĐÁP ÁN

I. Choose the letter A, B, C or D the word that has the underlined part different from others.

1.D

2.A

3.C

4.C

II. Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences

 

Đáp án

Giải thích

1

D

Reliable: đáng tin cậy

Dịch: Người mà bạn có thể tin tưởng là đáng tin cậy.

2

A

Cấu trúc there is a + N: có…

Dịch: Có một chiếc lò vi sóng bên cạnh tủ quần áo.

3

B

Câu chia thời hiện tại đơn vì có mốc thờn gian “once a week”

Dịch: Anh ấy làm vườn mỗi tuần 1 lần.

4

A

Chest of drawers: tủ ngăn kéo

Dịch: Cái tủ ngăn kéo ở đâu thế?

5

B

How about + Ving: đề nghị làm gì

Dịch: Hay là đi bơi chiều nay đi?

6

D

Câu hỏi số lượng how many + Ns: có bao nhiêu

Dịch: Có bao nhiêu giá sách trong nhà bạn?

7

C

Câu trả lời cho câu hỏi nghi vấn thời hiện tại đơn.

Dịch: - Bạn có tiết tiếng Anh vào thứ 3 không? – Có.

8

A

Dùng “has” khi muốn nói ai đó có sở hữu vẻ đẹp gì.

Dịch: Chị gái tôi có đôi mắt to và đẹp.

III. Put the verbs in the blanket into the correct form

 

Đáp án

Giải thích

1

am preparing

Câu chia thời hiện tại tiếp diễn vì có mốc thời gian “now”

Dịch: Tôi đang chuẩn bị bữa ăn cho gia đình bây giờ.

2

do - go

Câu hỏi “how often”

Dịch: Bao lâu một lần bạn đi đến bảo tàng thế?

3

has never seen

Câu chia thời hiện tại hoàn thành vì có mốc thời gian “never”

Dịch: Cô ấy chưa bao giờ nhìn thấy pháo hoa.

4

share

Câu chia thời hiện tại đơn vì có mốc thời gian “usually”

Dịch: Chúng tôi thường chia sẻ việc nhà

IV. Match the questions in column A to the answers in column B:

1.f

2.c

3.g

4.e

5.h

6.a

7.d

8.b

V. Use the words in the box to complete the following passage. Each word is used only once.

1.big

2.chairs

3.bookshelf

4.near

5.dictionary

6.right

7.newspapers

8.opposite

9.clothes

10.wall

VI. Rearrange the words to make a meaningful sentence

1. I am a student and this is my school.

2. Mary is good at English and Math.

3. There are twenty students in my class.

4. Where do you live?

5. Đề số 5

I. Choose the letter A, B, C or D the word that has the underlined part different from others.

1. A. teacher               B. school         C. chair           D. chalkboard

2. A. compass             B. locker         C. doctor         D. hot

3. A. light                    B. chilly          C. chimney      D. piano

4. A. prepare               B. medium      C. pretty          D. pencil

II. Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences

1. There aren’t ___________ stools in my room.

A. some    B. a    C. much    D. any

2. – "What would you like to drink now?" – " ___________ "

A. No, thanks    B. I’d love to

C. Coffee, please    D. Yes, let’s

3. What about _________ swimming this afternoon?

A. having    B. playing    C. going    D. getting

4. My friend talks a lot. She is very _________.

A. healthy    B. sporty    C. talkative    D. careful

5. The post office is _________ the bank and the hotel.

A. next    B. near    C. behind    D. between

6. He often _________ badminton in the afternoon.

A. plays    B. take    C. is    D. tells

7. Watch out! The car _________.

A. comes    B. came    C. is coming    D. has come

8. – “What are you doing tomorrow?” – “I ___________ to my friend’s birthday party.”

A. go    B. am going    C. goes    D. went

III. Put the verbs in the blanket into the correct form

1. I (visit) ___________ this nursery home once a week.

2. At this moment, my mother (cook) ___________ dinner while my dad (read) ___________ a newspaper.

3. This is the most interesting film Clara (see) ___________.

4. They (hire) ___________ a car before they got here.

IV. Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the passage below

Hello. I’m Elsa. I’m from Chicago. This ________ (1) the picture of Alice, my best friend. She lives _________ (2) Los Angeles. You can see she is really fit. She ___________ (3) oval face, brown eyes and straight nose. She’s very kind and creative. We have been pen pals __________ (4) more than five years. This summer vacation, she’s going _________ (5) me. We are going to the Ho Chi Minh mausoleum to visit Uncle Ho. I’m so excited to see her soon.

Question 1: A. is    B. are    C. be    D. being

Question 2: A. at    B. on    C. in    D. to

Question 3: A. has    B. makes    C. goes    D. does

Question 4: A. of    B. in    C. since    D. for

Question 5: A. visit    B. to visit    C. visiting    D. visits

V. Read the following paragraph and answer the questions that follow

Bob is a student. This is his bedroom. He does his homework, play computer games and relax here. There is a desk, a chair, a wardrobe, a bed and a bookshelf in his room. The wardrobe is between the desk and the bed. There is a computer, ten books and five pens on his desk. There are some pictures of his family on the wall. He loves this room so much, so he cleans it regularly.

Question 1: What is his name?

_______________________________________________________________

Question 2: What does Bob do in his bedroom?

_______________________________________________________________

Question 3: What are in his room?

_______________________________________________________________

Question 4: Where is the wardrobe?

_______________________________________________________________

Question 5: How many pens are there in his desk?

_______________________________________________________________

VI. Rewrite the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning with the first one

1. Our school has more than 2000 students.

______________________________________________________________

2. Mr. Brown is a good English teacher.

______________________________________________________________

ĐÁP ÁN

I. Choose the letter A, B, C or D the word that has the underlined part different from others.

1.B

2.A

3.A

4.D

II. Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences

 

Đáp án

Giải thích

1

D

Cấu trúc there are not + any + Ns: không có…

Dịch: Không có chiếc ghế đẩu nào trong phòng tôi.

2

C

Câu hỏi đồ uống

Dịch: Bạn muốn ống gì bây giờ? Cà phê ạ.

3

C

 

4

C

Go swimming: đi bơi

What about + Ving? Câu rủ rê mời mọc cùng làm gì

Dịch: Hay là đi bơi chiều nay đi?

5

D

Between…and: ở giữa

Dịch: Bưu điện ở giữa ngân hàng và khách sạn.

6

A

Câu chia thời hiện tại đơn vì có mốc thời gian “often”

Dịch: Anh ấy thường chơi cầu lông vào buổi chiều.

7

C

Câu chia thời hiện tại tiếp diễn vì có cụm từ cầu khiến “watch out”.

Dịch: Chú ý nhé! Chiếc xe đang tới kìa.

8

B

Câu dùng thời hiện tại tiếp diễn diễn tả tương lai

Dịch: Mai bạn sẽ làm gì? Tớ sẽ đến tiệc sinh nhật bạn.

III. Put the verbs in the blanket into the correct form

 

Đáp án

Giải thích

1

visit

Câu chia thời hiện tại đơn dựa vào mốc thời gian “once a week”

Dịch: Tôi đến thăm viện dưỡng lão này 1 tuần 1 lần.

2

is cooking – is reading

Câu chia thời hiện tại tiếp diễn dựa vào mốc thời gian “at this moment”

Dịch: Vào lúc này, mẹ tôi đang nấu ăn trong khi bố đọc báo.

3

has seen

Câu chia thời hiện tại hoàn thành vì có dạng thức so sánh nhất

Dịch: Đây là bộ phim thú vị nhất cô ấy từng xem.

4

had hired

Câu chia thời quá khứ hoàn thành theo cấu trúc QKHT before QKĐ

Dịch: Họ đã thuê 1 chiếc ô tô trước khi tới đây.

IV. Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the passage below

 

Đáp án

Giải thích

1

A

Cấu trúc “this + is + N”: đây là…

Dịch: Đây là ảnh bạn thân mình, Alice.

2

C

Cấu trúc “live + in + sw”: sống ở đâu

Dịch: Bạn ấy sống ở Los Angeles.

3

A

Have + (a/an) + adj + bộ phận cơ thể: có 1 bộ phận cơ thể như thế nào

Dịch: Bạn ấy có mặt trái xoan, mắt nâu và mũi thẳng.

4

D

Trạng từ thời hiện tại hoàn thành: for + khoảng thời gian

Dịch: Chúng tôi đã và đang là bạn tâm thư được hơn 5 năm.

5

B

Câu chia thời tương lai gần “be going to + V”

Dịch: Kỳ nghỉ hè năm nay, bạn ấy sẽ đến thăm tôi.

V. Read the following paragraph and answer the questions that follow

1. His name is Bob.

2. He does his homework, play computer games and relax there.

3. There is a desk, a chair, a wardrobe, a bed and a bookshelf in his room.

4. The wardrobe is between the desk and the bed.

5. There are five pens on his desk.

VI. Rewrite the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning with the first one

1. There are more than 2000 students in our school.

2. Mr. Brown teaches English well.

---

Trên đây là toàn bộ nội dung Bộ 5 đề thi giữa HK1 môn Tiếng Anh 6 CTST có đáp án năm 2021-2022 Trường THCS Thăng Long. Để xem thêm nhiều tài liệu tham khảo hữu ích khác các em chọn chức năng xem online hoặc đăng nhập vào trang hoc247.net để tải tài liệu về máy tính.

Hy vọng tài liệu này sẽ giúp các em học sinh ôn tập tốt và đạt thành tích cao trong học tập.

Các em quan tâm có thể tham khảo tư liệu cùng chuyên mục:

Chúc các em học tập tốt!

VIDEO
YOMEDIA
Trắc nghiệm hay với App HOC247
YOMEDIA
NONE
OFF