OPTADS360
ATNETWORK
ADS_ZUNIA
YOMEDIA

Bộ 5 đề thi giữa HK1 môn Tiếng Anh 6 Cánh diều có đáp án năm 2021-2022 Trường THCS Mỹ Bình

02/11/2021 103.46 KB 1599 lượt xem 3 tải về
Banner-Video
https://m.hoc247.net/docview/viewfile/1.1.114/web/?f=https://m.hoc247.net/tulieu/2021/20211102/893161231404_20211102_114332.pdf?r=5804
ADMICRO/
Banner-Video

Nhằm mục đích giúp các em học sinh lớp 6 có tài liệu ôn tập rèn luyện chuẩn bị cho kì thi giữa HK1 sắp tới, Hoc247 giới thiệu đến các em tài liệu Bộ 5 đề thi giữa HK1 môn Tiếng Anh 6 Cánh diều có đáp án năm 2021-2022 Trường THCS Mỹ Bình với phần đề bài và đáp án cụ thể. Hi vọng tài liệu sẽ giúp ích cho các em.

 

 
 

BỘ 5 ĐỀ THI GIỮA HK1 MÔN TIẾNG ANH 6 CÁNH DIỀU CÓ ĐÁP ÁN

NĂM 2021-2022 TRƯỜNG THCS MỸ BÌNH

1. Đề số 1

Choose the word which has a different sound in the part underlined.

1. A. kind        B. hard-working          C. nice             D. like

2. A. request    B. project                    C. neck            D. exciting

3. A. foot         B. book                       C. boot            D. look

4. A. study      B. unfriendly               C. put             D. funny

5. A. finger      B. leg                           C. neck            D. elbow

Choose the word or phrase that best completes each sentence below.

1. My sister is in the ……………… She’s cooking lunch.

A. living room

B. kitchen

C. bedroom

D. garden

2. My mother is taking a ………………… in the bathroom

A. meal

B. bath

C. towel

D. chair

3. My friend is a …………………….. person. He likes making new things.

A. careful

B. friendly

C. creative

D. active

4. She has short hair and big brown …………….

A. mouth

B. hand

C. cheek

D. eyes

5. My friends always do their homework. They’re……………

A. lazy

B. curious

C. hard-working

D. talkative

6.  Hung often……………his bike to visit his hometown.

A. drives

B. flies

C. rides

D. goes

7. Where is the dog? It’s ……..the table and the chair.

A. on

B. behind

C. between

D. under

8. What are you doing this afternoon?” –“I don’t know, but I’d like to…..swimming.”

A. have

B. do

C. play

D. go

Give the correct form of the verbs in blankets.

1.  They (not go) __________  to school on Sundays.

2. We (visit) __________ our grandparents at present.

3. Look! Those boys _______________ football in the garden. Let’s go with them. (play)

4. Where ________ you _________? (live)

5. Rebecca _____________ books. (not read) She is listening to music.

Read the passage. Write True or False. 

Mrs Thuy Chi is working in the garden. She has a beautiful garden behind her house. There are a lot of flowers in the garden all year round. She usually puts flowers in the living room. She has many friends in Qui Nhon. Her friends are going to visit her family next week. Mrs Chi often gives them a few flowers when they leave her house.

1. The garden is in front of her house.

2. There are many flowers in the garden.

3. She never puts flowers in the living room.

4. All her friends are from Qui Nhon.

5. Her friends are going to visit her next week.

ĐÁP ÁN

Choose the word which has a different sound in the part underlined.

1 - B; 2 - D; 3 - C; 4 - C; 5 - A;

Choose the word or phrase that best completes each sentence below.

1 - B; 2 - B; 3 - C; 4 - D; 5 - C; 6 - D; 7 - C; 8 - D;

Give the correct form of the verbs in blankets.

1. They (not go) ____don't go______ to school on Sundays.

2. We (visit) ______are visiting____ our grandparents at present.

3. Look! Those boys ______are playing_ football in the garden. Let’s go with them. (play)

4. Where ____do____ you _____live____? (live)

5. Rebecca _____isn't reading________ books. (not read) She is listening to music.

Read the passage. Write True or False.

1 - False; 2 - True; 3 - False; 4 - False; 5 - True;

2. Đề số 2

Choose the words whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others in each group.

1. A. games                 B. tables          C. makes         D. moves

2. A. blocked               B. placed         C. missed        D. listened

3. A. glasses                B. changes       C. lines            D. boxes

4. A. life                      B. listen           C. think           D. ring

5. A. information        B. population  C. question      D. transportation

Write the correct words from the unit on the lines. The first letter is already there.

Ex:  This kind of person thinks about other people all the time. Kind

1. This is a big building with a lot of shops, restaurants, and cafes. S______ M____

2. This is a sport we play with a racket and a shuttlecock. B__________

3. This kind of person doesn't like doing housework or schoolwork. L__________

4. People use them to see everything clearly. G__________

5. People make their friends laugh. F__________

Read the sentences. Circle the correct answers.

1. I don't like running and playing sports. I don't like__________.

A. literature

B. P.E

C. math

D. history

2. Pete and his sister _______ the yard.

A. wash

B. washes

C. washing

D. is washing

3. _______ you wearing black pants?

A. is

B. Am

C. Are

D. Do

4. My favorite subject is English. What’s __________, Lien?

A.  mine

B. yours

C. you

D. your

5. My sister ______ to the gym twice a week.

A. go

B. went

C. goes

D. is going

Read the text. Choose the best word (A, B, or C) for each space.

Hue is a new girl in my class. We're friends now. Hue is tall with (1)__________ black hair and brown eyes. We (2)__________ chess together after school. At school, she always wears a uniform but today is Sunday so she is (3)__________ a pink dress and a pair of black sandals. I think Hue is very funny and kind, and she thinks about other people. We are going shopping at the (4)_________ this afternoon because she's having a party tonight. After that, we are (5)______ pizza for the party and watching TV.

1. A. thin B. short C. fat D. yellow

2. A. plays B. are playing C. play D. to play

3. A. wear B. wears C. wearing D. to wear

4. A. supermarket B. library C. gym D. school

5. A. make B. making C. play D. playing

ĐÁP ÁN

Choose the words whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others in each group.

1 - C; 2 - D; 3 - C; 4 - A; 5 - C;

Giải thích

1 - A, B, D phát âm là /z/; C phát âm là /s/

2 - A, B, C phát âm là /t/; D phát âm là /d/

3 - A, B, D phát âm là /iz/; C phát âm là /z/

4 - B, C, D phát âm là /i/; A phát âm là /aɪ/

5 - A, B, D phát âm là /ʃn/; C phát âm là /tʃən/

Write the correct words from the unit on the lines. The first letter is already there.

Ex: This kind of person thinks about other people all the time. Kind

1. This is a big building with a lot of shops, restaurants, and cafes. Shopping Mall

2. This is a sport we play with a racket and a shuttlecock. Badminton

3. This kind of person doesn't like doing housework or schoolwork. Lazy

4. People use them to see everything clearly. Glasses

5. People make their friends laugh. Funny

Read the sentences. Circle the correct answers.

1 - B; 2 - A; 3 - C; 4 - B; 5 - C.

Read the text. Choose the best word (A, B, or C) for each space.

1 - B; 2 - C; 3 - C; 4 - A; 5 - B;

3. Đề số 3

I. Choose the word which has a different sound in the part underlined

1. A. city         B. likely          C. nice             D. find

2. A. request    B. interesting C. neck             D. bedroom

3. A. noon       B. book           C. cool             D. moon

4. A. head        B. elbow          C. neck            D. hand

II. Choose A, B, C, or D for each gap in the following sentences.

1. Where are you, Hoang?

- I'm upstairs. I ______________ to radio.

A. to listen

B. listen

C. am listening

D. listens

2. - "How's your class this year?"

- "Great. ______________ forty students, and they are good classmates."

A. It's

B. They're

C. There's

D. There're

3. Her mother also listens ______________ her when she's in trouble.

A. to

B. with

C. for

D. in

4. I'm always nervous when I'm______________ a test.

A. taking

B. making

C. working

D. writing

5. We ______________ in a country house.

A. live

B. living

C. lives

D. are live

6. It's too hot today. I don't want to stay at home. I want______________ swimming.

A. go

B. to go

C. going

D. goes

7. Listen! ______________ he singing in the bedroom?

A. Does

B. Is

C. Do

D. Are

8. My mother likes______________ our holidays in the mountain.

A. spend

B. spends

C. spending

D. is spending

III. Read the text and answer the questions

Hi. My name is Peter and I live in London with my family. We live in a large house. The house has a living room, a kitchen, three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a big backyard. There are many beautiful flowers and plants in the yard.

My elder sister, Suzie, is a student at the Economy University. My younger brother Binny, is a student at a high school near my house. My father works in an office 10 kilometers from our house. My mother is a doctor. She works in a small hospital. She always gets up early to cook breakfast for us. I am a student. I go to the same school with my brother. We live very happily and I am very lucky to have a wonderful family.

1. Peter lives in .................

A. Australia

B. England

C. France

D. Japan

2. There are ............... rooms in Peter’s house.

A. 7

B. 8

C. 9

D. 10

3. Suzie is a ................. at the Economy University.

A. teacher

B. student

C. doctor

D. nurse

4. His mother is a ................

A. doctor

B. teacher

C. worker

D. nurse

5. Bill is a ..................

A. worker

B. teacher

C. student

D. doctor

ĐÁP ÁN

I. Choose the word which has a different sound in the part underlined

1 - A; 2 - B; 3 - B; 4 - D;

II. Choose A, B, C, or D for each gap in the following sentences.

1 - C; 2 - C; 3 - A; 4 - A; 5 - C; 6 - B; 7 - B; 8 - C;

III. Read the text and answer the questions

1 - B; 2 - B; 3 - B; 4 - A; 5 - C;

4. Đề số 4

Choose the correct answers.

1. Mai and Hoa ______ their bicycles to school from Monday to Friday.

A. rides

B. ride

C. is riding

D. are riding

2.Nam's new school ______  a large ______ .

A. has - playground

B. have - playgrounds

C. is having - playgrounds

D. are having - playground

3. I often ______  my homework ______ school.

A. study - at

B. am doing - after

C. do - after

D. does - before

4. In the afternoon, I ______ books ______ the library.

A. am reading - at

B. read - in

C. reads - at

D. are reading - in

5. Look! They ______ badminton with their friends.

A. play

B. plays

C. play

D. are playing

6. There are a lot of things ______ in Da Lat .

A. see

B. to see

C. seeing

D. to seeing

7. It is called the Tiger room ______ there is a big tiger on the wall.

A. because

B. so

C. but

D. like

8. I live ______  my parents and my younger sister in a town house ______ Ha Noi.

A. with - at

B. at - at

C. of - in

D. with - in

9. We are moving ______  a new house ______  the city centre soon.

A. to - in

B. at - at

C. to - from

D. from - in

10.There are many chairs in the kitchen, ______ there is only one in my bedroom.

A. so

B. because

C. but

D. in

Underline the correct words.

1. In the morning I get up/ go to bed at 6 am.

2. At 6.30 I have lunch/ breakfast with Mum and Dad.

3. I go to/ finish school at 6.45.

4. After school, I make/ do my homework.

5. Sometimes I play/ have computer games or go online.

Complete the sentences with the verbs in the present simple.

start; not watch; have; not have; speak; not do; go;

1. You _____ a nice dog.

2. I _____ any brothers or sisters, but I have five cousins.

3. We _____ TV in the summer, but we play games in the park.

4. He _____ homework on Sunday evenings.

5. We _____ Vietnamese.

6. They _____ to school at 7 o'clock.

7. She ______ working in the morning.

ĐÁP ÁN

Choose the correct answers.

1 - B; 2 - A; 3 - C; 4 - B; 5 - D;

6 - B; 7 - A; 8 - D; 9 - A; 10 - C;

Underline the correct words.

1 - get up;

2 - breakfast;

3 - go to;

4 - do;

5 - play;

Complete the sentences with the verbs in the present simple.

1 - have;

2 - don't have;

3 - don't watch;

4 - doesn't do;

5 - speak;

6 - go;

7 - starts;

5. Đề số 5

A. LISTENING

I. Listen and choose the best answer marked A, B, C or D for each question. (1.25 pts)

1. What time is it?

A. 5.30 B. 6.00 C. 7.00

2. What is the time?

A. 10.00 B. 10.10 C. 12.00

3. What time does she go to school?

A. 11.30 B. 12.00 C. 12.15

4. What time does she have breakfast?

A. 7.15 B. 7.00 C. 6.30

5. What time does she get up?

A. 5.00 B. 5.30 C. 6.00

II. Listen to a small talk and decide whether the following statements are True (T) or False (F).

(1.25 pts)

 

T

F

0. His name is Thuan.

 

1. He is a student in grade 6.

   

2. He has Geography on Monday.

   

3. He goes home and play games in the afternoon.

   

4. He watches TV at 7.00 in the evening.

   

5. He goes to bed at 10.00

   

B. VOCABULARY + GRAMMAR + LANGUAGE FUNCTION

I. Odd one out. (0,5 pt)

1. A. sister

B. brother

C. mother

D. house

2. A. table

B. chair

C. teacher

D. desk

3. A. doctor

B. nurse

C. engineer

D. family

4. A. two

B. seventh

C. tenth

D. sixth

5. A. get

B.is

C. go

D. wash

II. Choose the best option marked A, B, C or D to complete each sentence. (1,0 pt)

1. She ________ games after school.

A. plays

B. to play

C. play

D. is play

2. This is my sister. She __________ a nurse.

A. does

B. is

C. are

D. am

3. How are you? - _____________

A. I'm five years old?

B. I am five, thank you.

C. Fine, thanks.

D. B and C

4. What are those? - ___________ are school bags.

A. They

B. It

C. This

D. That.

III. Match a sentence in column A to a suitable response in column B. (1,0 pt)

A

Answer

B

0. What is his name?

1. Hi, Jack.

2. What does he do after school?

3. Where's Phong school?

4. Is it a big school?

0 - A

1. ....

2......

3......

4......

A. His name is Phong.

B. No. It's small.

C. Hello Jim, How are you?

D. It's in the country.

E. He watches television.

C. READING

I. Read the following passage and choose the best answer marked A, B, C or D for each question. (1,0 pt)

Lien is a student. She is in grade 6. Every morning she gets up at half past five. Then she gets dressed, brushes her teeth and washes her face. She has breakfast at six fifteen. She goes to school at six thirty five. Her school has ten classes. Her class has thirty five students. Her classroom is on the second floor.

1. Which grade is Lien in?

A. 5

B. 6

C. 7

D. 8

2. What time does she get up?

A. 5.30

B. 3.50

C. 6.15

D. 6.35

3. How many students are there in her class?

A. 10

B. 30

C. 35

D. 45

4. Where is her classroom?

A. in the city

B. on the 1st floor

C. in the country

D. on the 2nd floor

II. Read the passage carefully then answer the questions below. (1.5 pts)

Hoa usually gets up at six o' clock. Then she takes a shower. After taking a shower she has breakfast. She goes to school at about a quarter to seven. Her class starts at seven and ends at half past eleven. She comes back home at eleven forty five.

What time does Hoa get up?

- _____________________________________________.

What does she do after taking a shower?

- _____________________________________________.

Does she come back home at 11.30?

- _____________________________________________.

D. WRITING

I. Complete the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first one. (1.5 pts)

1. This school is small.

-> This school isn't ................................................................

2. How many students are there in your school?

-> How many students does ...................................................?

3. Nam is Hoa's brother.

-> Hoa is Nam's .......................................................................

II. Rearrange the jumbled words to make meaningful sentences. (1.0 pt)

1. Thu/ music/ listens to/ every morning.

- _______________________________________________________.

2. He/ play soccer/ doesn't/ on/ Monday.

- _______________________________________________________.

ĐÁP ÁN

A. LISTENING: (Tỉ lệ 25%)

I. Listen and choose the best answer marked A, B, C or D for each question.

(5 items x 0,25 = 1.25 pts)

1. A

2. B

3. C

4. B

5. C

II. Listen to the talk and decide whether the following statements are True (T) or False (F).

(5 items x 0,25 = 1.25 pts)

1. T

2. F

3. T

4. T

5. F

B. VOCABULARY + GRAMMAR + LANGUAGE FUNCTION (Tỉ lệ 25%)

I. Odd one out. (5 items x 0,1 = 0,5 pt)

1. D

2. C

3. D

4. A

5. B

II. Choose the best option marked A, B, C or D to complete each sentence.

(4 items x 0,25 = 1,0 pt)

1. A

2. B

3. C

4. A

III. Match a sentence in column A to a suitable response in column B.

(4 items x 0,25 = 1,0 pt)

1. C

2. E

3. D

4. B

C. READING (Tỉ lệ 25%)

I. Read the following passage and choose the best answer marked A, B, C or D for each question. (4 items x 0,25 = 1,0 pt)

1. B

2. A

3. C

4. D

II. Read the passage carefully then answer the questions below. (3 items x 0,5 = 1,5 pts)

1/ She/ Hoa (usually) gets up at six (o'clock).

2/ After taking a shower she has breakfast.

3/ No, she doesn't. (No. She comes back home at eleven forty five.)

D. WRITING (Tỉ lệ 25%)

I. Complete the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first one.

(3 items x 0,5 = 1,5 pts)

1/ This school isn't big.

2/ How many students does your school have?

3/ Hoa is Nam's sister.

II. Rearrange the jumbled words to make meaningful sentences.

(2 items x 0,5 = 1,0 pt)

1/ Thu listens to music every morning.

2/ He doesn't play soccer on Monday.

---

Trên đây là toàn bộ nội dung Bộ 5 đề thi giữa HK1 môn Tiếng Anh 6 Cánh diều có đáp án năm 2021-2022 Trường THCS Mỹ Bình. Để xem thêm nhiều tài liệu tham khảo hữu ích khác các em chọn chức năng xem online hoặc đăng nhập vào trang hoc247.net để tải tài liệu về máy tính.

Hy vọng tài liệu này sẽ giúp các em học sinh ôn tập tốt và đạt thành tích cao trong học tập.

Các em quan tâm có thể tham khảo tư liệu cùng chuyên mục:

Chúc các em học tập tốt!

VIDEO
YOMEDIA
Trắc nghiệm hay với App HOC247
YOMEDIA
NONE
OFF